INVESTCO CORP

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-27 to 2003-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.21 million USD

2003-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-768.66%

2003-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -9270000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1206000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-308 thousand USD

2003-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -308000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.23 million USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1315000 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1119000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5152000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3564000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1206000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Net income

-37.2 million USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2225000 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -6147000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -30888000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -11638000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9568000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-994 thousand USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1195000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -270000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -761000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1195000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -956000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -761000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -308000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-23.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -41.5%

    Prior period

    USD 8.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5152000 − 8801000 = -3649000 USD

    8801000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5152000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10.47 million

    Prior period

    −USD 20.42 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 30.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -30888000 − -20416000 = -10472000 USD

    -20416000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -30888000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -203%

    Prior period

    USD 928,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 956,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -956000 − 928000 = -1884000 USD

    928000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -956000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 5.15 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 4.09 million 79% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 25.25 million 490% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 24.19 million −470% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 6.7 million 130% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 30.89 million −600% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 956,000 −19% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 178% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 312% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 570% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-314231000 7522000 Derived -3291000 2629000 Derived -5920000 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-318801000 27445000 Derived -18644000 1772000 Derived -20416000 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-315152000 29343000 Derived -24191000 6697000 Derived -30888000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.2M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.5M7.1M4.8M2.4M0.0200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue4231000
2001Revenue8801000
2002Revenue5152000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-41.5% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.120%77%33%-10%-53%200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year108%
2002Year over year-41.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -469.5% 2002
Net margin -599.5% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48%-126%-300%-474%-647%200020012002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-77.8%
2001Operating margin-211.8%
2002Operating margin-469.5%
2000Net margin-139.9%
2001Net margin-232%
2002Net margin-599.5%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -956K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M499.0K-93.5K-686.0K-1.3M200020012002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-1114999
2001Operating cash flow928000
2002Operating cash flow-956000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

22.4% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%58%39%19%0%200020012002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets71.5%
2001Liabilities / assets35.9%
2002Liabilities / assets22.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.61× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.66×0.50×0.33×0.17×0.00×200020012002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.55×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 234,468
Exact value

Exact value: -234468 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -234468 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 128,647
Exact value

Exact value: -128647 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -128647 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 5.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5920000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -5920000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1114999 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1114999 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 20.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20416000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -20416000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 928,000
Exact value

Exact value: 928000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 928000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 30.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30888000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -30888000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 956,000
Exact value

Exact value: -956000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -956000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001095175, 1095175, edgar:1095175

Also known as SENIOR CARE INDUSTRIES INC, US WEST HOMES INC