Revenue
1.21 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1206000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-27 to 2003-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.23 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-37.2 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-994 thousand USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-23.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.8 million
–
Current period
USD 5.15 million
–
5152000 − 8801000 = -3649000 USD
8801000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5152000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.89 million
–
-30888000 − -20416000 = -10472000 USD
-20416000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30888000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 928,000
–
Current period
−USD 956,000
–
-956000 − 928000 = -1884000 USD
928000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-956000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4231000 | 7522000 Derived | -3291000 | 2629000 Derived | -5920000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 8801000 | 27445000 Derived | -18644000 | 1772000 Derived | -20416000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 5152000 | 29343000 Derived | -24191000 | 6697000 Derived | -30888000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4231000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 8801000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5152000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 108% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -41.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -211.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -469.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -139.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -232% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -599.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1114999 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 928000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -956000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 35.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 234,468 Exact valueExact value: -234468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,647 Exact valueExact value: -128647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1114999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 20.42 million Exact valueExact value: -20416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 928,000 Exact valueExact value: 928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 30.89 million Exact valueExact value: -30888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 956,000 Exact valueExact value: -956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001095175, 1095175, edgar:1095175
Also known as SENIOR CARE INDUSTRIES INC, US WEST HOMES INC