Revenue
0 USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-31 to 2009-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-6.34 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-6.36 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
15996000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-6.55 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-23.7 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-23.1 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
1.18 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-24.3 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.94 million
–
-18935000 − 62277000 = -81212000 USD
62277000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18935000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.51 million
–
-10506000 − 59758000 = -70264000 USD
59758000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10506000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.98 million
–
Current period
USD 3.95 million
–
3947000 − 2979000 = 968000 USD
2979000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3947000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 48633884 Derived | -48633884 | -843956 Derived | -47789928 | -41211486 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 15070000 | 107759000 Derived | -92689000 | -8002000 Derived | -84687000 | -76018000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 53376000 | 158921000 Derived | -105545000 | -10053000 Derived | -95492000 | -91223000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 29878000 | 98925000 Derived | -69047000 | -4267000 Derived | -64780000 | -37043000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 36965000 | 79104000 Derived | -42139000 | -5108000 Derived | -37031000 | -27453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 24492000 | 61340000 Derived | -36848000 | -1423000 Derived | -35425000 | -31085000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 35095000 | 63291000 Derived | -28196000 | -3542000 Derived | -24654000 | -19124000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | -5884000 Derived | 5884000 | -2401000 Derived | 8285000 | 15599000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | -59436000 Derived | 59436000 | -2841000 Derived | 62277000 | 56779000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18935000 | -14453000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 15070000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 53376000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 29878000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 36965000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 24492000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 35095000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 254.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -44% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 23.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -33.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 43.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -615.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -197.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -231.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -114% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -150.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -80.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -562% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -178.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -216.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -100.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -144.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -504.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -170.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -124% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -74.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -126.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -54.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -40969330 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -57639000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -53476000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -27080000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -21984000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -24231000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -11275000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 17686000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 59758000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -10506000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -41211486 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -76018000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -91223000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -37043000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -27453000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -31085000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -19124000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 15599000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 56779000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -14453000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.54× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.24× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.52× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.79× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.59× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.92× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 29.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 47.79 million Exact valueExact value: -47789928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.97 million Exact valueExact value: -40969330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,156 Exact valueExact value: 242156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.21 million Calculation and evidence-40969330 − 242156 USD Exact free cash flow: -41211486 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 84.69 million Exact valueExact value: -84687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.64 million Exact valueExact value: -57639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.38 million Exact valueExact value: 18379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.02 million Calculation and evidence-57639000 − 18379000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76018000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 95.49 million Exact valueExact value: -95492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.48 million Exact valueExact value: -53476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.75 million Exact valueExact value: 37747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91.22 million Calculation and evidence-53476000 − 37747000 USD Exact free cash flow: -91223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 64.78 million Exact valueExact value: -64780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.08 million Exact valueExact value: -27080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: 9963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.04 million Calculation and evidence-27080000 − 9963000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 37.03 million Exact valueExact value: -37031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.98 million Exact valueExact value: -21984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.45 million Calculation and evidence-21984000 − 5469000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 35.43 million Exact valueExact value: -35425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.23 million Exact valueExact value: -24231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: 6854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.09 million Calculation and evidence-24231000 − 6854000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 24.65 million Exact valueExact value: -24654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.28 million Exact valueExact value: -11275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.12 million Calculation and evidence-11275000 − 7849000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19124000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.69 million Exact valueExact value: 17686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.6 million Calculation and evidence17686000 − 2087000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 62.28 million Exact valueExact value: 62277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.76 million Exact valueExact value: 59758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.78 million Calculation and evidence59758000 − 2979000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56779000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 18.94 million Exact valueExact value: -18935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: -10506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.45 million Calculation and evidence-10506000 − 3947000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094895, 1094895, edgar:1094895
Also known as AVICI SYSTEMS INC