Net income
3.58 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-14 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
67916000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.58 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
2.1 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 416,000
–
Current period
USD 71,000
–
71000 − -416000 = 487000 USD
-416000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.04 million
–
Current period
USD 35.14 million
–
35142000 − 9038000 = 26104000 USD
9038000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35142000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 3.45 million
–
3453000 − 1109000 = 2344000 USD
1109000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3453000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 209,000 Exact valueExact value: -209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 511,000 Exact valueExact value: -511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 738,000 Exact valueExact value: 738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-511000 − 738000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 416,000 Exact valueExact value: -416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: 9038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Calculation and evidence9038000 − 1109000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 71,000 Exact valueExact value: 71000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.14 million Exact valueExact value: 35142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.69 million Calculation and evidence35142000 − 3453000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094893, 1094893, edgar:1094893