Revenue
846 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 845545000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.941B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.263B.
846 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
8.57%
2026 Q2 · %
162 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
157 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
766854000 USD
1539632000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.29 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
199 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
504 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
19.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
484 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.26 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.94 billion
–
2941460000 − 2262818000 = 678642000 USD
2262818000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2941460000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 123.23 million
–
Current period
USD 154.96 million
–
154962000 − 123228000 = 31734000 USD
123228000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154962000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 315.35 million
–
Current period
USD 394.35 million
–
394353000 − 315350000 = 79003000 USD
315350000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source394353000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.62 million
–
Current period
USD 21.49 million
–
21488000 − 29624000 = -8136000 USD
29624000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21488000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1554311000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 185022000 | -124441000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1750951000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51475000 | 367721000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1937810000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 202196000 | -91873000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2104606000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43901000 | 194435000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2056761000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50918000 | 271784000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2015364000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 153488000 | 407073000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1795302000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58867000 | 213771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2025401000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38775000 | 390279000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2262818000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 123228000 | 285726000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2941460000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 154962000 | 372865000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1554311000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1750951000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1937810000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2104606000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2056761000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2015364000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1795302000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2025401000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2262818000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2941460000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -44.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 12.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 30% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -106625000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 392760000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -67345000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 241100000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 302613000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 417185000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 224362000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 405203000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 315350000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 394353000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -124441000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 367721000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -91873000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 194435000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 271784000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 407073000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 213771000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 390279000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 285726000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 372865000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 80.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 79.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 70% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 74% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 185.02 million Exact valueExact value: 185022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.63 million Exact valueExact value: -106625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.82 million Exact valueExact value: 17816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124.44 million Calculation and evidence-106625000 − 17816000 USD Exact free cash flow: -124441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 51.48 million Exact valueExact value: 51475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392.76 million Exact valueExact value: 392760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.04 million Exact valueExact value: 25039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 367.72 million Calculation and evidence392760000 − 25039000 USD Exact free cash flow: 367721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 202.2 million Exact valueExact value: 202196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.35 million Exact valueExact value: -67345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.53 million Exact valueExact value: 24528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91.87 million Calculation and evidence-67345000 − 24528000 USD Exact free cash flow: -91873000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 43.9 million Exact valueExact value: 43901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241.1 million Exact valueExact value: 241100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.67 million Exact valueExact value: 46665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.44 million Calculation and evidence241100000 − 46665000 USD Exact free cash flow: 194435000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 50.92 million Exact valueExact value: 50918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302.61 million Exact valueExact value: 302613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.83 million Exact valueExact value: 30829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.78 million Calculation and evidence302613000 − 30829000 USD Exact free cash flow: 271784000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 153.49 million Exact valueExact value: 153488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417.19 million Exact valueExact value: 417185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.11 million Exact valueExact value: 10112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407.07 million Calculation and evidence417185000 − 10112000 USD Exact free cash flow: 407073000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 58.87 million Exact valueExact value: 58867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.36 million Exact valueExact value: 224362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: 10591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213.77 million Calculation and evidence224362000 − 10591000 USD Exact free cash flow: 213771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 38.78 million Exact valueExact value: 38775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405.2 million Exact valueExact value: 405203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.92 million Exact valueExact value: 14924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390.28 million Calculation and evidence405203000 − 14924000 USD Exact free cash flow: 390279000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 123.23 million Exact valueExact value: 123228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315.35 million Exact valueExact value: 315350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.62 million Exact valueExact value: 29624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285.73 million Calculation and evidence315350000 − 29624000 USD Exact free cash flow: 285726000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 154.96 million Exact valueExact value: 154962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 394.35 million Exact valueExact value: 394353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.49 million Exact valueExact value: 21488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 372.87 million Calculation and evidence394353000 − 21488000 USD Exact free cash flow: 372865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
157 filings · 6,041 latest values · 6,041 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094831, 1094831, BGC, BGCP, bgcp, edgar:1094831
Also known as BGC Group, Inc., BGC PARTNERS, INC., BGC Partners, Inc., ESPEED INC