Revenue
2.56 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2555114 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-15 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.56 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-33.18%
2010-09-30 · %
-792 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-796 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
191778 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.92 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-6.61 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-4.08 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
35.8 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-4.12 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.86 million
–
Current period
USD 8.42 million
–
8423365 − 10859850 = -2436485 USD
10859850 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8423365 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.49 million
–
-5485009 − -5922179 = 437170 USD
-5922179 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5485009 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.59 million
–
-4590141 − -3324663 = -1265478 USD
-3324663 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4590141 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 401,642
–
Current period
USD 74,172
–
74172 − 401642 = -327470 USD
401642 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74172 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 50657 | 2901430 Derived | -2850773 | -458260 Derived | -2392513 | -1252144 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1760421 | 4576828 Derived | -2816407 | 81391 Derived | -2897798 | -8574594 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 6620781 | 10258956 Derived | -3638175 | -119930 Derived | -3518245 | -4099656 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 11842415 | 17484829 Derived | -5642414 | -184130 Derived | -5458284 | -5678125 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 10859850 | 16651351 Derived | -5791501 | 130678 Derived | -5922179 | -3726305 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 8423365 | 13775314 Derived | -5351949 | 133060 Derived | -5485009 | -4664313 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 50657 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1760421 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6620781 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 11842415 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 10859850 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 8423365 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3,375.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 276.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 78.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -22.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -5,627.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -160% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -55% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -47.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -53.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -63.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -4,723% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -164.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -46.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -54.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -65.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2,471.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -487.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -61.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -47.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -55.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1225466 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -8045395 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3623344 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4779999 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3324663 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4590141 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1252144 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8574594 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4099656 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5678125 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3726305 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -4664313 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 8.3% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.45× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.75× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.51× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 5,269 Exact valueExact value: -5269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,923 Exact valueExact value: -1923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 238,075 Exact valueExact value: -238075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 171,272 Exact valueExact value: -171272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 241,395 Exact valueExact value: -241395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,159 Exact valueExact value: -14159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4343042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1951509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,626 Exact valueExact value: 20626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence-1951509 − 20626 USD Exact free cash flow: -1972135 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2392513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1225466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,678 Exact valueExact value: 26678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1225466 − 26678 USD Exact free cash flow: -1252144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2897798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: -8045395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 529,199 Exact valueExact value: 529199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.57 million Calculation and evidence-8045395 − 529199 USD Exact free cash flow: -8574594 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3518245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3623344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,312 Exact valueExact value: 476312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Calculation and evidence-3623344 − 476312 USD Exact free cash flow: -4099656 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5458284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4779999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 898,126 Exact valueExact value: 898126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.68 million Calculation and evidence-4779999 − 898126 USD Exact free cash flow: -5678125 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5922179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3324663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,642 Exact valueExact value: 401642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence-3324663 − 401642 USD Exact free cash flow: -3726305 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5485009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: -4590141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,172 Exact valueExact value: 74172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.66 million Calculation and evidence-4590141 − 74172 USD Exact free cash flow: -4664313 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094572, 1094572, edgar:1094572
Also known as BAIL CORP, ICOP DIGITAL, INC, VISTA EXPLORATION CORP