Revenue
13.5 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13456000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-29 to 2007-05-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.5 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
46379000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
77.2 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
7.41 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
4.17 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
3.49 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
681 thousand USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-04.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.1 million
–
Current period
USD 84.12 million
–
84120000 − 83103000 = 1017000 USD
83103000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84120000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.12 million
–
-13115000 − -2888000 = -10227000 USD
-2888000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13115000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.63 million
–
Current period
USD 4.17 million
–
4172000 − 10626000 = -6454000 USD
10626000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4172000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
USD 3.49 million
–
3491000 − 1277000 = 2214000 USD
1277000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3491000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5984000 | 14641000 Derived | -8657000 | -1333000 Derived | -7324000 | -6913000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2270000 | 5915000 Derived | -3645000 | 437000 Derived | -4082000 | -2175000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4853000 | 7974000 Derived | -3121000 | 67000 Derived | -3188000 | -5610000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 10834000 | 33178000 Derived | -22344000 | -5027000 Derived | -17317000 | -20930000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 52180000 | 59550000 Derived | -7370000 | -3101000 Derived | -4269000 | -7500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 60623000 | 74190000 Derived | -13567000 | 91200000 Derived | -104767000 | -11755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 64928000 | 82505000 Derived | -17577000 | -1100000 Derived | -16477000 | -9246000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 82801000 | 109824000 Derived | -27023000 | -2792000 Derived | -24231000 | -5160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 83103000 | 86502000 Derived | -3399000 | -511000 Derived | -2888000 | 9349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 84120000 | 98176000 Derived | -14056000 | -941000 Derived | -13115000 | 681000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5984000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2270000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4853000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 10834000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 52180000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 60623000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 64928000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 82801000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 83103000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 84120000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -62.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 113.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 123.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 381.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -144.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -160.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -64.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -206.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -16.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -122.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -179.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -65.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -159.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -172.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -29.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -115.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -95.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -115.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -193.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6565000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2156000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4365000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -17299000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4608000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -10298000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -7275000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4150000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 10626000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 4172000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6913000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2175000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5610000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -20930000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7500000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -11755000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -9246000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5160000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 9349000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 681000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 235.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 12% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 17.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 27.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 27.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.34× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.87× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: -7324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: -6565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,000 Exact valueExact value: 348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.91 million Calculation and evidence-6565000 − 348000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6913000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,000 Exact valueExact value: 19000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence-2156000 − 19000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: -4365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.61 million Calculation and evidence-4365000 − 1245000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5610000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 17.32 million Exact valueExact value: -17317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.3 million Exact valueExact value: -17299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.93 million Calculation and evidence-17299000 − 3631000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20930000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.5 million Calculation and evidence-4608000 − 2892000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 104.77 million Exact valueExact value: -104767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: -10298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.76 million Calculation and evidence-10298000 − 1457000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11755000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: -16477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: -7275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.25 million Calculation and evidence-7275000 − 1971000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9246000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 24.23 million Exact valueExact value: -24231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: -4150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.16 million Calculation and evidence-4150000 − 1010000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: 10626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.35 million Calculation and evidence10626000 − 1277000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 13.12 million Exact valueExact value: -13115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 681,000 Calculation and evidence4172000 − 3491000 USD Exact free cash flow: 681000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094561, 1094561, edgar:1094561
Also known as XCARE NET INC, XCARENET INC