Revenue
0 USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8089000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 148,848
–
Current period
USD 539,731
–
539731 − 148848 = 390883 USD
148848 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source539731 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 635,097
–
Current period
USD 890,270
–
890270 − 635097 = 255173 USD
635097 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source890270 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26,517
–
Current period
USD 685,553
–
685553 − -26517 = 712070 USD
-26517 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source685553 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -169005 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -312865 | -1108303 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -559680 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1108303 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 268.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 153.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 169,005 Exact valueExact value: -169005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 312,865 Exact valueExact value: -312865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 559,680 Exact valueExact value: -559680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 548,623 Exact valueExact value: 548623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-559680 − 548623 USD Exact free cash flow: -1108303 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 361,452 Exact valueExact value: -361452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 304,045 Exact valueExact value: -304045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 993,819 Exact valueExact value: 993819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence-304045 − 993819 USD Exact free cash flow: -1297864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 237,857 Exact valueExact value: -237857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,126 Exact valueExact value: -160126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1395112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-160126 − 1395112 USD Exact free cash flow: -1555238 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 10,292 Exact valueExact value: 10292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438,924 Exact valueExact value: 438924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251,440 Exact valueExact value: 251440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,484 Calculation and evidence438924 − 251440 USD Exact free cash flow: 187484 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 148,848 Exact valueExact value: 148848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 635,097 Exact valueExact value: 635097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 539,731 Exact valueExact value: 539731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 890,270 Exact valueExact value: 890270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 685,553 Exact valueExact value: 685553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,717 Calculation and evidence890270 − 685553 USD Exact free cash flow: 204717 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094484, 1094484, edgar:1094484