Revenue
39.8 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-15 to 2005-03-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
39.8 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
7.86%
2004-12-31 · %
41599000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
174 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
7.04 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-03-14.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 168.33 million
–
Current period
USD 174.24 million
–
174235000 − 168329000 = 5906000 USD
168329000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source174235000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.53 million
–
Current period
USD 7.04 million
–
7044000 − -20533000 = 27577000 USD
-20533000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7044000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 30923000 | 24304000 Derived | 6619000 | 3143000 Derived | 3476000 | 728000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 55033000 | 46945000 Derived | 8088000 | 4210000 Derived | 3878000 | -2053000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 69159000 | 76255000 Derived | -7096000 | -1727000 Derived | -5369000 | -5589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 91957000 | 157555000 Derived | -65598000 | -22693000 Derived | -42905000 | -7582000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 179474000 | 202793000 Derived | -23319000 | -9009000 Derived | -14310000 | 4950000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 191832000 | 238574000 Derived | -46742000 | 76841000 Derived | -123583000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 168329000 | 188556000 Derived | -20227000 | 306000 Derived | -20533000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 174235000 | 167728000 Derived | 6507000 | -537000 Derived | 7044000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 30923000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 55033000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 69159000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 91957000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 179474000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 191832000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 168329000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 174235000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 78% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 33% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 95.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 21.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -71.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -13% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -46.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -64.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3829000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 885000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 152000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6419000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 23588000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 728000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2053000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5589000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7582000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 4950000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 728,000 Calculation and evidence3829000 − 3101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 728000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: 3878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 885,000 Exact valueExact value: 885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Calculation and evidence885000 − 2938000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2053000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,000 Exact valueExact value: 152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.59 million Calculation and evidence152000 − 5741000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 42.91 million Exact valueExact value: -42905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14 million Exact valueExact value: 14001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.58 million Calculation and evidence6419000 − 14001000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7582000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 14.31 million Exact valueExact value: -14310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.59 million Exact valueExact value: 23588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.64 million Exact valueExact value: 18638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Calculation and evidence23588000 − 18638000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4950000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 123.58 million Exact valueExact value: -123583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 20.53 million Exact valueExact value: -20533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094360, 1094360, edgar:1094360