Revenue
11.7 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11725000 USD Source
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2018-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.7 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-34.66%
2018 Q2 · %
-2.84 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
2826000 USD
33216071 shares
1.43% · 467 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42.1 million
–
Current period
USD 46.51 million
–
46510000 − 42097000 = 4413000 USD
42097000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46510000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.32 million
–
-16320000 − -20977000 = 4657000 USD
-20977000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16320000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.52 million
–
-5524000 − -13566000 = 8042000 USD
-13566000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5524000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-12-27 – 2011-01-01 | 30885000 | 48774000 Derived | -17889000 | -4571000 Derived | -13318000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01 | 88104000 | 101072000 Derived | -12968000 | 350000 Derived | -13318000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 29095000 | 45664000 Derived | -16569000 | -34929000 Derived | 18360000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31 | 29095000 | 45664000 Derived | -16569000 | -34929000 Derived | 18360000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 33863000 | 48911000 Derived | -15048000 | 173000 Derived | -15221000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 34494000 | 45251000 Derived | -10757000 | 415000 Derived | -11172000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 30319000 | 43314000 Derived | -12995000 | 1237000 Derived | -14232000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 39912000 | 54968000 Derived | -15056000 | 625000 Derived | -15681000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 42097000 | 60911000 Derived | -18814000 | 2163000 Derived | -20977000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 46510000 | 58750000 Derived | -12240000 | 4080000 Derived | -16320000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 91197000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 101613000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 33863000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 34494000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 30319000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 39912000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 42097000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 46510000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 31.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -23% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -42.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -44.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -46.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -39.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -10992000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1550000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -6934000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -6389000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -13566000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -5524000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 97.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 97.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-12-27 – 2011-01-01 | −USD 13.32 million Exact valueExact value: -13318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01 | −USD 13.32 million Exact valueExact value: -13318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: 18360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.3 million Exact valueExact value: -16296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31 | USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: 18360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.3 million Exact valueExact value: -16296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 15.22 million Exact valueExact value: -15221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 11.17 million Exact valueExact value: -11172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 14.23 million Exact valueExact value: -14232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: -6934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: -15681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.39 million Exact valueExact value: -6389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 20.98 million Exact valueExact value: -20977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: -13566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 16.32 million Exact valueExact value: -16320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: -5524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 2,974 latest values · 2,974 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094348, 1094348, MATR, edgar:1094348
Also known as ELOYALTY CORP, Mattersight Corp