Revenue
-4.66 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-4.66 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-437.47%
2000-09-30 · %
-9.33 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-9.49 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
27313000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 765,000
–
Current period
USD 7.02 million
–
7023000 − 765000 = 6258000 USD
765000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7023000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.61 million
–
-29613000 − -4120000 = -25493000 USD
-4120000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29613000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.29 million
–
-17289000 − -2952000 = -14337000 USD
-2952000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17289000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 269,000
–
Current period
USD 2.39 million
–
2385000 − 269000 = 2116000 USD
269000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2385000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1041000 | 2078000 Derived | -1037000 | 8000 Derived | -1045000 | -996000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 765000 | 4940000 Derived | -4175000 | -55000 Derived | -4120000 | -3221000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 7023000 | 37221000 Derived | -30198000 | -585000 Derived | -29613000 | -19674000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1041000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 765000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7023000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 818% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -99.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -545.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -430% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -100.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -538.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -421.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -95.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -421% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -280.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -915000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2952000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -17289000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -996000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3221000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -19674000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 915,000 Exact valueExact value: -915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,000 Exact valueExact value: 81000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 996,000 Calculation and evidence-915000 − 81000 USD Exact free cash flow: -996000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: -4120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,000 Exact valueExact value: 269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence-2952000 − 269000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3221000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 29.61 million Exact valueExact value: -29613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.29 million Exact valueExact value: -17289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.67 million Calculation and evidence-17289000 − 2385000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19674000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094323, 1094323, edgar:1094323