Revenue
2.34 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
111 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-20 to 2023-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.34 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-2.96%
2022 Q4 · %
-477 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-477 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
3243594 USD
179328 USD
299212282 shares
119.51% · 163 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.45 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-1.29 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-3.6 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.27 million
–
Current period
USD 8.45 million
–
8448019 − 6274399 = 2173620 USD
6274399 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8448019 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 412,785
–
Current period
−USD 1.29 million
–
-1285237 − -412785 = -872452 USD
-412785 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1285237 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.6 million
–
-3598322 − -1699615 = -1898707 USD
-1699615 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3598322 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 87,553
–
87553 − -0 = 87553 USD
-0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87553 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 13889846 | 17558515 Derived | -3668669 | 326062 Derived | -3994731 | -22936 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 14796531 | 14511575 Derived | 284956 | 242126 Derived | 42830 | -125269 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 7527617 | 10510282 Derived | -2982665 | -2793561 Derived | -189104 | -182776 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 8256014 | 12179325 Derived | -3923311 | -2547398 Derived | -1375913 | -663741 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 8282569 | 11771982 Derived | -3489413 | -7235791 Derived | 3746378 | -3289156 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 8431979 | 11452728 Derived | -3020749 | -3999 Derived | -3016750 | -3955967 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 11982196 | 13963553 Derived | -1981357 | -47224 Derived | -1934133 | -1881164 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 6493870 | 9599475 Derived | -3105605 | 44247 Derived | -3149852 | -844794 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 6274399 | 8495008 Derived | -2220609 | -1807824 Derived | -412785 | -1699615 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 8448019 | 9694152 Derived | -1246133 | 39104 Derived | -1285237 | -3685875 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 13889846 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 14796531 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7527617 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8256014 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 8282569 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 8431979 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 11982196 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6493870 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6274399 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 8448019 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -49.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 42.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -45.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 34.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -47.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -42.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -47.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -35.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 45.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -48.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -46.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -43.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2641 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -4601 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -140695 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -627112 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3077664 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3945742 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1875846 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -844794 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1699615 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -3598322 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -22936 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -125269 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -182776 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -663741 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3289156 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3955967 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1881164 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -844794 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1699615 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -3685875 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 48.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 79.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 84.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 41.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.45× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3994731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,641 Exact valueExact value: 2641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,577 Exact valueExact value: 25577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,936 Calculation and evidence2641 − 25577 USD Exact free cash flow: -22936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 42,830 Exact valueExact value: 42830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,601 Exact valueExact value: -4601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,668 Exact valueExact value: 120668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,269 Calculation and evidence-4601 − 120668 USD Exact free cash flow: -125269 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 189,104 Exact valueExact value: -189104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140,695 Exact valueExact value: -140695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,081 Exact valueExact value: 42081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,776 Calculation and evidence-140695 − 42081 USD Exact free cash flow: -182776 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1375913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 627,112 Exact valueExact value: -627112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,629 Exact valueExact value: 36629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 663,741 Calculation and evidence-627112 − 36629 USD Exact free cash flow: -663741 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3746378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3077664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211,492 Exact valueExact value: 211492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence-3077664 − 211492 USD Exact free cash flow: -3289156 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3016750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: -3945742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,225 Exact valueExact value: 10225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.96 million Calculation and evidence-3945742 − 10225 USD Exact free cash flow: -3955967 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1934133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1875846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,318 Exact valueExact value: 5318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence-1875846 − 5318 USD Exact free cash flow: -1881164 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3149852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 844,794 Exact valueExact value: -844794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 844,794 Calculation and evidence-844794 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -844794 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 412,785 Exact valueExact value: -412785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1699615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence-1699615 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1699615 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1285237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3598322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,553 Exact valueExact value: 87553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Calculation and evidence-3598322 − 87553 USD Exact free cash flow: -3685875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
111 filings · 5,968 latest values · 5,971 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001094084, 1094084, edgar:1094084
Also known as COMSTOCK COAL CO INC, TELKONET INC, TELKONET, INC, TELKONET, INC.