P D C INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIES INC

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-14 to 2004-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

87 thousand USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-431.59%

2004-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -375264 USD Source
  • Revenue: 86950 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-244 thousand USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -243573 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
421 USD Source
Exact value

421 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
403 thousand USD Source
Exact value

403482 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-628 thousand USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -42008 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24688 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -366987 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -42008 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -41651 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -243573 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-12-30.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.41 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.37 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3952772 − -8366435 = 4413663 USD

    -8366435 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3952772 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.4 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 366,987

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -366987 − -3400028 = 3033041 USD

    -3400028 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -366987 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 1.38 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 1380560 = -1380560 USD

    1380560 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 276,326
  • Operating income −USD 276,326
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.68 million
  • Net income −USD 3.95 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 366,987
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 366,987

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 1276511 Derived -1276511 37839 Derived -1314350 -806483 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 3718772 Derived -3718772 4647663 Derived -8366435 -4780588 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 276326 Derived -276326 3676446 Derived -3952772 -366987 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -367K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.272.0K-714.0K-1.7M-2.7M-3.7M200120022003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-769472
2002Operating cash flow-3400028
2003Operating cash flow-366987

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -367K 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.382.4K-1.0M-2.4M-3.8M-5.2M200120022003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-806483
2002Free cash flow-4780588
2003Free cash flow-366987

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.489.82×367.36×244.91×122.45×0.00×20012002-12-312003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities453.54×
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 269,908
Exact value

Exact value: -269908 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -269908 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,586
Exact value

Exact value: -50586 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -50586 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,586
Calculation and evidence

-50586 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -50586 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 442,987
Exact value

Exact value: -442987 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -442987 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 896,646
Exact value

Exact value: -896646 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -896646 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58,361
Exact value

Exact value: 58361 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 58361 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 955,007
Calculation and evidence

-896646 − 58361 USD

Exact free cash flow: -955007 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1789698 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1789698 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 748,481
Exact value

Exact value: -748481 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -748481 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48,339
Exact value

Exact value: 48339 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 48339 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 796,820
Calculation and evidence

-748481 − 48339 USD

Exact free cash flow: -796820 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1314350 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1314350 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 769,472
Exact value

Exact value: -769472 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -769472 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,011
Exact value

Exact value: 37011 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 37011 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 806,483
Calculation and evidence

-769472 − 37011 USD

Exact free cash flow: -806483 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 8.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8366435 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -8366435 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3400028 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3400028 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1380560 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1380560 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-3400028 − 1380560 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4780588 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 3.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3952772 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -3952772 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 366,987
Exact value

Exact value: -366987 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -366987 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 366,987
Calculation and evidence

-366987 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -366987 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001093984, 1093984, edgar:1093984

Also known as MAS ACQUISITION XIV CORP