Revenue
13.9 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13894000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-08 to 2001-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9270000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
66.9 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-106 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 77.8 million
–
Current period
USD 128.61 million
–
128614000 − 77800000 = 50814000 USD
77800000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source128614000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 86.29 million
–
-86293000 − -38875000 = -47418000 USD
-38875000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-86293000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.51 million
–
-9512000 − -5680000 = -3832000 USD
-5680000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9512000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.14 million
–
Current period
USD 35.36 million
–
35362000 − 9137000 = 26225000 USD
9137000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35362000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6780000 | 9845000 Derived | -3065000 | -1280000 Derived | -1785000 | -4718000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 27734000 | 29563000 Derived | -1829000 | 937000 Derived | -2766000 | -5738000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 77800000 | 116148000 Derived | -38348000 | 527000 Derived | -38875000 | -14817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 128614000 | 217659000 Derived | -89045000 | -2752000 Derived | -86293000 | -44874000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6780000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 27734000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 77800000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 128614000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 309.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 180.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 65.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -45.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -49.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -69.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -26.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -50% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -67.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -69.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -20.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -19% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -34.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3619000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -159000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5680000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9512000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4718000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5738000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -14817000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -44874000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.72 million Calculation and evidence-3619000 − 1099000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,000 Exact valueExact value: -159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: 5579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.74 million Calculation and evidence-159000 − 5579000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5738000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 38.88 million Exact valueExact value: -38875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.14 million Exact valueExact value: 9137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.82 million Calculation and evidence-5680000 − 9137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 86.29 million Exact valueExact value: -86293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: -9512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.36 million Exact valueExact value: 35362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.87 million Calculation and evidence-9512000 − 35362000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001093709, 1093709, edgar:1093709