WORLDSTAR ENERGY, CORP.

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2011-10-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-13.6 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -34794 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21189 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
25.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

25322 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-10-17.

Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 77,807

    Prior period

    −USD 107,746

    –

    Current period

    −USD 29,939

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -29939 − -107746 = 77807 USD

    -107746 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -29939 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 28,706

    Prior period

    −USD 594

    –

    Current period

    −USD 29,300

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -29300 − -594 = -28706 USD

    -594 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -29300 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 102,182

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 63,598
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable641074 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-102182 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -63.6K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.2K-34.5K-82.2K-129.9K-177.5K200120022003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flow-164378
2003Operating cash flow-63598

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.19× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.49×13.12×8.74×4.37×0.00×200120022003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilities16.19×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 641,074
Exact value

Exact value: 641074 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 641074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 164,378
Exact value

Exact value: -164378 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -164378 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 102,182
Exact value

Exact value: -102182 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -102182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63,598
Exact value

Exact value: -63598 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -63598 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 134,382
Exact value

Exact value: -134382 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -134382 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,375
Exact value

Exact value: -8375 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -8375 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 211,868
Exact value

Exact value: -211868 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -211868 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,100
Exact value

Exact value: -2100 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 380,674
Exact value

Exact value: -380674 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -380674 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 21,090
Exact value

Exact value: -21090 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -21090 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 393,080
Exact value

Exact value: -393080 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -393080 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 393,080
Calculation and evidence

-393080 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -393080 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 10.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10217305 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -10217305 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,252
Exact value

Exact value: 49252 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 49252 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,864
Exact value

Exact value: 7864 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 7864 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,388
Calculation and evidence

49252 − 7864 USD

Exact free cash flow: 41388 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 5,100
Exact value

Exact value: -5100 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -5100 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 442
Exact value

Exact value: -442 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -442 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 442
Calculation and evidence

-442 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -442 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 107,746
Exact value

Exact value: -107746 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -107746 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 594
Exact value

Exact value: -594 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -594 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 594
Calculation and evidence

-594 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -594 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 29,939
Exact value

Exact value: -29939 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -29939 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,300
Exact value

Exact value: -29300 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -29300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,300
Calculation and evidence

-29300 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29300 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001093677, 1093677, edgar:1093677

Also known as AUTEO MEDIA INC, FLINTROCK FINANCIAL SERVICES INC