BROMWELL FINANCIAL FUND LP

EDGAR

57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2012-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

18.1 thousand USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-255.81%

2003-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-164 thousand USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 51926 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 216079 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
268 USD Source
Exact value

268 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-470 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -112448 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -112448 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -175 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -470 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -175 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 0 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-21.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 156,518 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 73,885 −47% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 159,430 −102% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3190242 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-13404 Unavailable
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30-169904 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-242426 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31165891 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-45439 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31156518 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-73885 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 156.5K 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.192.8K95.4K-2.0K-99.4K-196.8K2000200120012002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue90242
2001Revenue-169904
2001Revenue165891
2002Revenue156518

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-5.7% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.91%65%39%13%-13%2000200120012002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year83.8%
2002Year over year-5.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -47.2% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.158%103%48%-7%-62%2000-12-312001-06-302001-12-312002-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin-14.9%
2001Net margin142.7%
2001Net margin-27.4%
2002Net margin-47.2%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -159.4K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.133.2K-349.8K-832.8K-1.3M-1.8M2000200120012002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-1665532
2001Operating cash flow-62287
2001Operating cash flow-14727
2002Operating cash flow-159430

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.3% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.45%2.59%1.73%0.86%0.00%2000200120012002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets3.2%
2001Liabilities / assets3%
2001Liabilities / assets2.8%
2002Liabilities / assets1.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 13,404
Exact value

Exact value: -13404 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -13404 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1665532 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1665532 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 242,426
Exact value

Exact value: -242426 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -242426 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,287
Exact value

Exact value: -62287 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -62287 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 45,439
Exact value

Exact value: -45439 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -45439 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,727
Exact value

Exact value: -14727 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -14727 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 73,885
Exact value

Exact value: -73885 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -73885 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 159,430
Exact value

Exact value: -159430 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -159430 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 71,177
Exact value

Exact value: -71177 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -71177 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63,043
Exact value

Exact value: -63043 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -63043 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 110,932
Exact value

Exact value: -110932 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -110932 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 398,276
Exact value

Exact value: -398276 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -398276 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 112,448
Exact value

Exact value: -112448 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -112448 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 203,605
Exact value

Exact value: 203605 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 203605 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 17,409
Exact value

Exact value: -17409 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -17409 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001093661, 1093661, edgar:1093661

Also known as BROMWELL FINANCIAL FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP