Saxon Capital Group, Inc./DE

EDGAR

53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-11 to 2024-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

257 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-374.44%

2008-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -962581 USD Source
  • Revenue: 257073 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
86.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

86272 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -31.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 821,572

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    821572 − 1194792 = -373220 USD

    1194792 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    821572 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -575.3%

    Prior period

    USD 40,818

    –

    Current period

    −USD 194,005

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -194005 − 40818 = -234823 USD

    40818 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -194005 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 63,141

    Prior period

    −USD 59,184

    –

    Current period

    USD 3,957

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3957 − -59184 = 63141 USD

    -59184 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3957 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 3,697

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 3697 = -3697 USD

    3697 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 821,572 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 328,862 40% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 685,923 83% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 193,213 −24% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 792 0.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 194,005 −24% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3,957 0.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 3,957 0.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 648% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 368% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 133% of revenue.
  • 2002 96%
  • 2003 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 124% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31199198 1290273 Derived -1091075 0 Derived -1091075 -822516 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31725872 2674085 Derived -1948213 0 Derived -1948213 -1624126 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311521839 2018363 Derived -496524 -182929 Derived -313595 -115280 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31972959 938347 Derived 34612 13978 Derived 20634 95400 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311194792 1154358 Derived 40434 -384 Derived 40818 -62881 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31821572 1014785 Derived -193213 792 Derived -194005 3957 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 821.6K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6M1.2M821.8K410.9K0.0199920022004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue199198
2000Revenue725872
2001Revenue1521839
2002Revenue972959
2003Revenue1194792
2004Revenue821572

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-31.2% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.288%201%114%27%-60%199920022004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year264.4%
2001Year over year109.7%
2002Year over year-36.1%
2003Year over year22.8%
2004Year over year-31.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -23.5% 2004
Net margin -23.6% 2004
Free cash flow margin 0.5% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%-107%-269%-431%-592%199920022004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-547.7%
2000Operating margin-268.4%
2001Operating margin-32.6%
2002Operating margin3.6%
2003Operating margin3.4%
2004Operating margin-23.5%
1999Net margin-547.7%
2000Net margin-268.4%
2001Net margin-20.6%
2002Net margin2.1%
2003Net margin3.4%
2004Net margin-23.6%
1999Free cash flow margin-412.9%
2000Free cash flow margin-223.7%
2001Free cash flow margin-7.6%
2002Free cash flow margin9.8%
2003Free cash flow margin-5.3%
2004Free cash flow margin0.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 4K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.230.7K-259.7K-750.0K-1.2M-1.7M199920022004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-807149
2000Operating cash flow-1595371
2001Operating cash flow-110807
2002Operating cash flow95400
2003Operating cash flow-59184
2004Operating cash flow3957

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 4K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.233.0K-265.7K-764.4K-1.3M-1.8M199920022004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-822516
2000Free cash flow-1624126
2001Free cash flow-115280
2002Free cash flow95400
2003Free cash flow-62881
2004Free cash flow3957

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

114.8% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.124%93%62%31%0%19992002-12-312004-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets114.8%
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.18× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.63×0.47×0.32×0.16×0.00×199920022004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.59×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.24×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.37×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.18×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1091075 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1091075 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 807,149
Exact value

Exact value: -807149 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -807149 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,367
Exact value

Exact value: 15367 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 15367 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 822,516
Calculation and evidence

-807149 − 15367 USD

Exact free cash flow: -822516 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1948213 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1948213 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1595371 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1595371 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28,755
Exact value

Exact value: 28755 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 28755 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.62 million
Calculation and evidence

-1595371 − 28755 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1624126 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 313,595
Exact value

Exact value: -313595 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -313595 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110,807
Exact value

Exact value: -110807 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -110807 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,473
Exact value

Exact value: 4473 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 4473 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 115,280
Calculation and evidence

-110807 − 4473 USD

Exact free cash flow: -115280 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 20,634
Exact value

Exact value: 20634 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 20634 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95,400
Exact value

Exact value: 95400 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 95400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95,400
Calculation and evidence

95400 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 95400 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 40,818
Exact value

Exact value: 40818 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 40818 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,184
Exact value

Exact value: -59184 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -59184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,697
Exact value

Exact value: 3697 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3697 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,881
Calculation and evidence

-59184 − 3697 USD

Exact free cash flow: -62881 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 194,005
Exact value

Exact value: -194005 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -194005 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,957
Exact value

Exact value: 3957 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3957 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,957
Calculation and evidence

3957 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3957 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001093636, 1093636, edgar:1093636

Also known as Atlas Technology Group, Inc., TRIBEWORKS INC