Revenue
257 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 257073 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-11 to 2024-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
86272 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
USD 821,572
–
821572 − 1194792 = -373220 USD
1194792 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source821572 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40,818
–
Current period
−USD 194,005
–
-194005 − 40818 = -234823 USD
40818 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-194005 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 59,184
–
Current period
USD 3,957
–
3957 − -59184 = 63141 USD
-59184 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3957 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3,697
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 3697 = -3697 USD
3697 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 199198 | 1290273 Derived | -1091075 | 0 Derived | -1091075 | -822516 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 725872 | 2674085 Derived | -1948213 | 0 Derived | -1948213 | -1624126 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1521839 | 2018363 Derived | -496524 | -182929 Derived | -313595 | -115280 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 972959 | 938347 Derived | 34612 | 13978 Derived | 20634 | 95400 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1194792 | 1154358 Derived | 40434 | -384 Derived | 40818 | -62881 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 821572 | 1014785 Derived | -193213 | 792 Derived | -194005 | 3957 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 199198 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 725872 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1521839 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 972959 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1194792 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 821572 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 264.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 109.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -36.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -31.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -547.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -268.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -23.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -547.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -268.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -23.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -412.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -223.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -807149 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1595371 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -110807 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 95400 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -59184 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3957 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -822516 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1624126 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -115280 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 95400 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -62881 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3957 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 114.8% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1091075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 807,149 Exact valueExact value: -807149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,367 Exact valueExact value: 15367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 822,516 Calculation and evidence-807149 − 15367 USD Exact free cash flow: -822516 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1948213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1595371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,755 Exact valueExact value: 28755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence-1595371 − 28755 USD Exact free cash flow: -1624126 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 313,595 Exact valueExact value: -313595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,807 Exact valueExact value: -110807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,473 Exact valueExact value: 4473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,280 Calculation and evidence-110807 − 4473 USD Exact free cash flow: -115280 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 20,634 Exact valueExact value: 20634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,400 Exact valueExact value: 95400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,400 Calculation and evidence95400 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 95400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 40,818 Exact valueExact value: 40818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,184 Exact valueExact value: -59184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,697 Exact valueExact value: 3697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,881 Calculation and evidence-59184 − 3697 USD Exact free cash flow: -62881 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 194,005 Exact valueExact value: -194005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,957 Exact valueExact value: 3957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,957 Calculation and evidence3957 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001093636, 1093636, edgar:1093636
Also known as Atlas Technology Group, Inc., TRIBEWORKS INC