STONEPATH GROUP INC

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-11 to 2006-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

9.91 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.28%

2006-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -325000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 9914000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.35 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3062000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1713000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
7.31 million USD Source
Exact value

7314000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +87.1%

    Prior period

    USD 12.74 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 23.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    23831096 − 12737145 = 11093951 USD

    12737145 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    23831096 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 23.83 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable11235237 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable12737145 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable23831096 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue0
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.52× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.04×5.28×3.52×1.76×0.00×1997-12-311998-12-311999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilities6.52×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 11.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11235237 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 11235237 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 12.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12737145 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 12737145 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 23.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23831096 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 23831096 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001093546, 1093546, edgar:1093546

Also known as NET VALUE HOLDINGS INC