Revenue
10.6 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10578000 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-03 to 2010-08-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.6 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
4.58%
2010-06-30 · %
300 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-42 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
6033000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-4.45 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
1.79 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 46.96 million
–
Current period
USD 45.12 million
–
45119000 − 46956000 = -1837000 USD
46956000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45119000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 255.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.84 million
–
-2837000 − -255779000 = 252942000 USD
-255779000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2837000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.41 million
–
Current period
USD 2.12 million
–
2117000 − -10409000 = 12526000 USD
-10409000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2117000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 676,000
–
Current period
USD 846,000
–
846000 − 676000 = 170000 USD
676000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source846000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 58154000 | 427572000 Derived | -369418000 | -6718000 Derived | -362700000 | -112185000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 40336000 | 229455000 Derived | -189119000 | 1464976000 Derived | -1654095000 | -283894000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 59321000 | 98384000 Derived | -39063000 | 286359000 Derived | -325422000 | -110091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 55550000 | 77346000 Derived | -21796000 | 27656000 Derived | -49452000 | -64244000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 14643000 Derived | -14643000 | 33685000 Derived | -48328000 | -24919000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 5241000 Derived | -5241000 | -721000 Derived | -4520000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1924000 | 3597000 Derived | -1673000 | 447000 Derived | -2120000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 19588000 | 26696000 Derived | -7108000 | -2240000 Derived | -4868000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 46956000 | 194173000 Derived | -147217000 | 108562000 Derived | -255779000 | -11085000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 45119000 | 38913000 Derived | 6206000 | 9043000 Derived | -2837000 | 1271000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 58154000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 40336000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 59321000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 55550000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1924000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 19588000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 46956000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 45119000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 819.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -30.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 47.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 918.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 139.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -635.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -468.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -65.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -39.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -87% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -36.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -313.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -623.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4,100.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -548.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -89% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -110.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -544.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -192.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -703.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -185.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -115.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -63839000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -272160000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -107899000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -63648000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -24588000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -10409000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2117000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -112185000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -283894000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -110091000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -64244000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -24919000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -11085000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1271000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 17% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 143.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 147.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.7× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.17× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.13× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.56× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 362.7 million Exact valueExact value: -362700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.84 million Exact valueExact value: -63839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.35 million Exact valueExact value: 48346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112.19 million Calculation and evidence-63839000 − 48346000 USD Exact free cash flow: -112185000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.65 billion Exact valueExact value: -1654095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 272.16 million Exact valueExact value: -272160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.73 million Exact valueExact value: 11734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283.89 million Calculation and evidence-272160000 − 11734000 USD Exact free cash flow: -283894000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 325.42 million Exact valueExact value: -325422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.9 million Exact valueExact value: -107899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110.09 million Calculation and evidence-107899000 − 2192000 USD Exact free cash flow: -110091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 49.45 million Exact valueExact value: -49452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.65 million Exact valueExact value: -63648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 596,000 Exact valueExact value: 596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.24 million Calculation and evidence-63648000 − 596000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 48.33 million Exact valueExact value: -48328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.59 million Exact valueExact value: -24588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,000 Exact valueExact value: 331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.92 million Calculation and evidence-24588000 − 331000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24919000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: -4520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: -4868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 255.78 million Exact valueExact value: -255779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: -10409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,000 Exact valueExact value: 676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.09 million Calculation and evidence-10409000 − 676000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 846,000 Exact valueExact value: 846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence2117000 − 846000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1271000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001093434, 1093434, edgar:1093434
Also known as AETHER HOLDINGS INC, AETHER SYSTEMS INC, AETHER SYSTEMS LLC