Revenue
12.4 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12401000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-22 to 2003-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.4 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-7.43%
2003-09-30 · %
-1.95 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-2.17 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
40044000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.5 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-3.64 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
337 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
696 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-359 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 38.86 million
–
Current period
USD 41.33 million
–
41326000 − 38862000 = 2464000 USD
38862000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41326000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.66 million
–
-6664000 − -19750000 = 13086000 USD
-19750000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6664000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 517,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.52 million
–
-1521000 − -517000 = -1004000 USD
-517000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1521000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 988,000
–
Current period
USD 1.95 million
–
1948000 − 988000 = 960000 USD
988000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1948000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1530000 | 5139000 Derived | -3609000 | -13000 Derived | -3596000 | -1973000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7741000 | 10720000 Derived | -2979000 | -139000 Derived | -2840000 | -1053000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 18570000 | 22031000 Derived | -3461000 | -686000 Derived | -2775000 | 3967000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 30008000 | 41619000 Derived | -11611000 | -2497000 Derived | -9114000 | -11860000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 38862000 | 60172000 Derived | -21310000 | -1560000 Derived | -19750000 | -1505000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 41326000 | 48924000 Derived | -7598000 | -934000 Derived | -6664000 | -3469000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1530000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7741000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18570000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 30008000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 38862000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 41326000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 405.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 139.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 61.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 29.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -235.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -38.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -38.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -54.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -235% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -50.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -129% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -39.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1781000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -622000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5942000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8609000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -517000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1521000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1973000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1053000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3967000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -11860000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1505000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3469000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 23.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 26.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 39.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.2× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,000 Exact valueExact value: 192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence-1781000 − 192000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 622,000 Exact valueExact value: -622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431,000 Exact valueExact value: 431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-622000 − 431000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1053000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence5942000 − 1975000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3967000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: -9114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: -8609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.86 million Calculation and evidence-8609000 − 3251000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 19.75 million Exact valueExact value: -19750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,000 Exact valueExact value: -517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 988,000 Exact valueExact value: 988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence-517000 − 988000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1505000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: -6664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.47 million Calculation and evidence-1521000 − 1948000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001093242, 1093242, edgar:1093242