Revenue
19.9 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19914000 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-27 to 2004-03-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19.9 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
2.38%
2003-09-30 · %
4.04 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
3.51 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
27622000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-03-16.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 11144634 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | 17538579 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 10623778 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | -1036827 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 49316949 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3644687 | -1144143 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 56090401 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 353737 | -35902684 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 72260000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2841000 | 37312000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 96682000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1512000 | 6568000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 83808000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4738000 | -5847000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11144634 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10623778 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 49316949 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 56090401 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 72260000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 96682000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 83808000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 364.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 33.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 157.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -64% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 51.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 19516019 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -138040 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 242666 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -34331538 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 41347000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8801000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3585000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 17538579 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1036827 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1144143 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -35902684 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 37312000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6568000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5847000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 66.5% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4531024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: 7693241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2873316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.82 million Calculation and evidence7693241 − 2873316 USD Exact free cash flow: 4819925 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.52 million Exact valueExact value: 19516019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1977440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.54 million Calculation and evidence19516019 − 1977440 USD Exact free cash flow: 17538579 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,040 Exact valueExact value: -138040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 898,787 Exact valueExact value: 898787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-138040 − 898787 USD Exact free cash flow: -1036827 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3644687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,666 Exact valueExact value: 242666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1386809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence242666 − 1386809 USD Exact free cash flow: -1144143 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 353,737 Exact valueExact value: 353737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.33 million Exact valueExact value: -34331538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1571146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.9 million Calculation and evidence-34331538 − 1571146 USD Exact free cash flow: -35902684 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.35 million Exact valueExact value: 41347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.31 million Calculation and evidence41347000 − 4035000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37312000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: 8801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.57 million Calculation and evidence8801000 − 2233000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6568000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: -4738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence-3585000 − 2262000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.3 million Exact valueExact value: 7302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.19 million Calculation and evidence7302000 − 2109000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5193000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-29 – 2003-03-28 | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170,000 Exact valueExact value: -170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence-170000 − 1978000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000109312, 109312, edgar:109312