CHEMOKINE THERAPEUTICS CORP

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-12-30 to 2008-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-899 thousand USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -899342 USD Source

Free cash flow

-900 thousand USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -899342 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 799 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
733 thousand USD Source
Exact value

733031 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-10.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    0%

    Prior period

    USD 275,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 275,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    275000 − 275000 = 0 USD

    275000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    275000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 6.24 million

    Prior period

    −USD 24.54 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 30.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -30783298 − -24543412 = -6239886 USD

    -24543412 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -30783298 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 5.12 million

    Prior period

    −USD 21.86 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 26.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -26988490 − -21864686 = -5123804 USD

    -21864686 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -26988490 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +56.4%

    Prior period

    USD 643,881

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1006919 − 643881 = 363038 USD

    643881 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1006919 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 275,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 30.78 million −11,194% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 26.99 million −9,814% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.01 million 366% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 28 million −10,180% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11015380 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31275000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-17035546 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31275000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-24543412 -22508567 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31275000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30783298 -27995409 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 275K 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.297.0K222.8K148.5K74.3K0.02004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue275000
2006Revenue275000
2007Revenue275000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08%0.81%0.54%0.27%0.00%2004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year0%
2007Year over year0%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -11,193.9% 2007
Free cash flow margin -10,180.1% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.896%-2,351%-5,597%-8,843%-12,089%2004-12-312005-12-312006-12-312007-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-6,194.7%
2006Net margin-8,924.9%
2007Net margin-11,193.9%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-8,184.9%
2007Free cash flow margin-10,180.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -27M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M-5.7M-13.5M-21.3M-29.1M2004200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow-21864686
2007Operating cash flow-26988490

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -28M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M-5.9M-14.0M-22.1M-30.2M2004200520062007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow-22508567
2007Free cash flow-27995409

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.92× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.65×19.99×13.32×6.66×0.00×2004200520062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities12.58×
2005Current assets / current liabilities24.68×
2006Current assets / current liabilities16.02×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.92×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 11.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11015380 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -11015380 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 145,682
Exact value

Exact value: 145682 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 145682 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 17.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17035546 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -17035546 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 489,529
Exact value

Exact value: 489529 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 489529 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 24.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24543412 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -24543412 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21864686 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -21864686 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 643,881
Exact value

Exact value: 643881 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 643881 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-21864686 − 643881 USD

Exact free cash flow: -22508567 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 30.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30783298 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -30783298 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26988490 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -26988490 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1006919 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1006919 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28 million
Calculation and evidence

-26988490 − 1006919 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27995409 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001092959, 1092959, edgar:1092959