Revenue
800 million Unit1
2014 Q4 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 799978000 Unit1 Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-27 to 2015-02-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
800 million Unit1
2014 Q4 · Unit1
10.63%
2014 Q4 · %
58.4 million Unit1
2014 Q4 · Unit1
8103000 Unit1
1935229000 Unit1
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
163 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-27.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 2.11 billion
–
Current period
Unit1 2.98 billion
–
2975120000 − 2106849000 = 868271000 Unit1
2106849000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2975120000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 151.68 million
–
Current period
Unit1 120.18 million
–
120182000 − -151680000 = 271862000 Unit1
-151680000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source120182000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 210.84 million
–
Current period
Unit1 292.53 million
–
292529000 − 210844000 = 81685000 Unit1
210844000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source292529000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 672605000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58638000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 935588000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 274920000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1302734000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 288808000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1246020000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 62049000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2106849000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -151680000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2975120000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 120182000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 672605000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 935588000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1302734000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1246020000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2106849000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2975120000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 39.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 39.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 69.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 41.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 55853000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 106427000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 102867000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 174638000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 210844000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 292529000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unit1 58.64 million Exact valueExact value: 58638000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 55.85 million Exact valueExact value: 55853000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unit1 274.92 million Exact valueExact value: 274920000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 106.43 million Exact valueExact value: 106427000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit1 288.81 million Exact valueExact value: 288808000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 102.87 million Exact valueExact value: 102867000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit1 62.05 million Exact valueExact value: 62049000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 174.64 million Exact valueExact value: 174638000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit1 151.68 million Exact valueExact value: -151680000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 210.84 million Exact valueExact value: 210844000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit1 120.18 million Exact valueExact value: 120182000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 292.53 million Exact valueExact value: 292529000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 1,396 latest values · 1,396 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001092914, 1092914, edgar:1092914
Also known as ATLAS PIPELINE PARTNERS LP, Targa Pipeline Partners LP