Revenue
11.2 million U002
2022 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11200148 U002 Source
142 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-07-14 to 2023-03-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.2 million U002
2022 Q3 · U002
-53.49%
2022 Q3 · %
-5.06 million U002
2022 Q3 · U002
18178985 U001
36765785 U002
22.13% · 6.66 million U002
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-29.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 47.82 million
–
Current period
U001 49.52 million
–
49521923 − 47818452 = 1703471 U001
47818452 U001 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49521923 U001 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 33.9 million
–
Current period
−U001 23.29 million
–
-23290657 − -33903529 = 10612872 U001
-33903529 U001 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23290657 U001 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 30.89 million
–
Current period
−U001 12.69 million
–
-12693953 − -30885716 = 18191763 U001
-30885716 U001 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12693953 U001 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 29549609 | 28544782 Derived | 1004827 | 474009 Derived | 530818 | 1392005 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 27645284 | 29195537 Derived | -1550253 | -413050 Derived | -1137203 | -5272900 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 24255485 | 27809532 Derived | -3554047 | -1157005 Derived | -2397042 | 1312393 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 17868841 | 25440618 Derived | -7571777 | 5775270 Derived | -13347047 | -6823440 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 24015427 | 30497977 Derived | -6482550 | -110790 Derived | -6371760 | -6061469 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 34581440 | 42564108 Derived | -7982668 | -117019 Derived | -7865649 | -13248633 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 34464032 | 47792622 Derived | -13328590 | 346539 Derived | -13675129 | -12558046 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 32470197 | 55606489 Derived | -23136292 | 2385036 Derived | -25521328 | -22848607 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 47818452 | 78871616 Derived | -31053164 | 2850365 Derived | -33903529 | -32710001 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 49521923 | 73159970 Derived | -23638047 | -347390 Derived | -23290657 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 29549609 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 27645284 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 24255485 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 17868841 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 24015427 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 34581440 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 34464032 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 32470197 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 47818452 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 49521923 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 34.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 44% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 47.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -38.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -71.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -64.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -74.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -26.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -78.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -70.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -47% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -19.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -38.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -70.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -68.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2277614 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3820299 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1792978 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -6704734 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -5034515 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -11781441 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -9055506 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -18887238 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -30885716 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12693953 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 1392005 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -5272900 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 1312393 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -6823440 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -6061469 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -13248633 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -12558046 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -22848607 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -32710001 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 17.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 16.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.3× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.32× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.36× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | U001 530,818 Exact valueExact value: 530818 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2277614 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 885,609 Exact valueExact value: 885609 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.39 million Calculation and evidence2277614 − 885609 U001 Exact free cash flow: 1392005 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −U001 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1137203 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: -3820299 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1452601 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 5.27 million Calculation and evidence-3820299 − 1452601 U001 Exact free cash flow: -5272900 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −U001 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2397042 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1792978 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 480,585 Exact valueExact value: 480585 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.31 million Calculation and evidence1792978 − 480585 U001 Exact free cash flow: 1312393 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −U001 13.35 million Exact valueExact value: -13347047 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: -6704734 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 118,706 Exact valueExact value: 118706 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 6.82 million Calculation and evidence-6704734 − 118706 U001 Exact free cash flow: -6823440 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −U001 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: -6371760 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: -5034515 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1026954 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 6.06 million Calculation and evidence-5034515 − 1026954 U001 Exact free cash flow: -6061469 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −U001 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: -7865649 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: -11781441 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1467192 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 13.25 million Calculation and evidence-11781441 − 1467192 U001 Exact free cash flow: -13248633 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −U001 13.68 million Exact valueExact value: -13675129 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: -9055506 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3502540 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 12.56 million Calculation and evidence-9055506 − 3502540 U001 Exact free cash flow: -12558046 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −U001 25.52 million Exact valueExact value: -25521328 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 18.89 million Exact valueExact value: -18887238 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3961369 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 22.85 million Calculation and evidence-18887238 − 3961369 U001 Exact free cash flow: -22848607 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −U001 33.9 million Exact valueExact value: -33903529 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 30.89 million Exact valueExact value: -30885716 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1824285 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 32.71 million Calculation and evidence-30885716 − 1824285 U001 Exact free cash flow: -32710001 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −U001 23.29 million Exact valueExact value: -23290657 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 12.69 million Exact valueExact value: -12693953 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
142 filings · 4,602 latest values · 4,602 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001092662, 1092662, CEMI, edgar:1092662
Also known as CHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICS, INC., Chembio Diagnostics Inc., Chembio Diagnostics, Inc., TRADING SOLUTIONS COM INC