Revenue
8.2 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8200807 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2004-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.2 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-253.17%
2003-06-30 · %
993 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
953 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
1592241 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
36.2 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-36.5 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-1.67 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
291 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-1.96 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.29 million
–
Current period
USD 32.13 million
–
32132252 − 15293611 = 16838641 USD
15293611 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32132252 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.11 million
–
-17112064 − -8540163 = -8571901 USD
-8540163 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17112064 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.1 million
–
-4104927 − -12142431 = 8037504 USD
-12142431 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4104927 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 755,991
–
Current period
USD 483,384
–
483384 − 755991 = -272607 USD
755991 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source483384 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3670614 | 3956518 Derived | -285904 | 36162 Derived | -322066 | -206937 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5527979 | 6656049 Derived | -1128070 | 146220 Derived | -1274290 | -1513975 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 8392362 | 13634735 Derived | -5242373 | 358698 Derived | -5601071 | -2348140 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 12660248 | 44704271 Derived | -32044023 | -903103 Derived | -31140920 | -24964966 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 15293611 | 29428999 Derived | -14135388 | -5595225 Derived | -8540163 | -12898422 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 32132252 | 48796747 Derived | -16664495 | 447569 Derived | -17112064 | -4588311 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3670614 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5527979 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8392362 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12660248 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 15293611 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 32132252 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 50.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 51.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 50.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 110.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -62.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -253.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -92.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -51.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -23.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -66.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -246% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -53.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -27.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -28% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -197.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -84.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 483415 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -613979 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -467622 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -15637784 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -12142431 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4104927 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -206937 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1513975 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2348140 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -24964966 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -12898422 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -4588311 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 322,066 Exact valueExact value: -322066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,415 Exact valueExact value: 483415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 690,352 Exact valueExact value: 690352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 206,937 Calculation and evidence483415 − 690352 USD Exact free cash flow: -206937 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1274290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 613,979 Exact valueExact value: -613979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 899,996 Exact valueExact value: 899996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence-613979 − 899996 USD Exact free cash flow: -1513975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: -5601071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 467,622 Exact valueExact value: -467622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1880518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence-467622 − 1880518 USD Exact free cash flow: -2348140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 31.14 million Exact valueExact value: -31140920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: -15637784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9327182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.96 million Calculation and evidence-15637784 − 9327182 USD Exact free cash flow: -24964966 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: -8540163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.14 million Exact valueExact value: -12142431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755,991 Exact valueExact value: 755991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.9 million Calculation and evidence-12142431 − 755991 USD Exact free cash flow: -12898422 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 17.11 million Exact valueExact value: -17112064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: -4104927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,384 Exact valueExact value: 483384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.59 million Calculation and evidence-4104927 − 483384 USD Exact free cash flow: -4588311 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001092536, 1092536, edgar:1092536
Also known as FASTNET CORP