AVVAA WORLD HEALTH CARE PRODUCTS INC

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-01-18 to 2007-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.36 thousand USD

2007-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-519,160.71%

2007-08-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-57.3 thousand USD

2007-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -57282 USD Source

Free cash flow

-57.3 thousand USD

2007-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -57282 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
74.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

74747 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-20.

Financial data available through: 2005-05-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-05-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +38.4%

    Prior period

    USD 9,409

    –

    Current period

    USD 13,021

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13021 − 9409 = 3612 USD

    9409 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13021 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 838,992

    Prior period

    −USD 2.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3145775 − -2306783 = -838992 USD

    -2306783 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3145775 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 275,756

    Prior period

    −USD 918,838

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1194594 − -918838 = -275756 USD

    -918838 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1194594 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 19,619

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 19,619

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    19619 − 0 = 19619 USD

    0 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    19619 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

  • Revenue USD 13,021 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3.15 million −24,159% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.19 million −9,174% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 19,619 151% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.21 million −9,325% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-622045 -400955 Derived
Source
2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-584456 -493830 Derived
Source
2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-509095 -377890 Derived
Source
2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-819608 -430028 Derived
Source
2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-819608 -430028 Derived
Source
2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-319409 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2306783 -918838 Derived
Source
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-3113021 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3145775 -1214213 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 13K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.1K10.5K7.0K3.5K0.0200120032005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue9409
2005Revenue13021

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

38.4% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41%31%21%10%0%200120032005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year38.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -24,159.2% 2005
Free cash flow margin -9,325% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,961%-5,149%-12,258%-19,368%-26,478%2001-05-312003-05-312005-05-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-24,516.8%
2005Net margin-24,159.2%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-9,765.5%
2005Free cash flow margin-9,325%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.2M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.95.6K-250.9K-597.3K-943.7K-1.3M200120032005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-396797
2002Operating cash flow-489672
2002Operating cash flow-377890
2003Operating cash flow-415892
2003Operating cash flow-415892
2004Operating cash flow-918838
2005Operating cash flow-1194594

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.2M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.97.1K-255.0K-607.1K-959.2K-1.3M200120032005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-400955
2002Free cash flow-493830
2002Free cash flow-377890
2003Free cash flow-430028
2003Free cash flow-430028
2004Free cash flow-918838
2005Free cash flow-1214213

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

633.9% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,593%4,945%3,296%1,648%0%2001-05-3120032005-05-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets6,104.6%
2002-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assets604%
2003Liabilities / assets604%
2004Liabilities / assets633.9%
2005-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.19× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.21×0.16×0.11×0.05×0.00×200120032005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2002-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
−USD 622,045
Exact value

Exact value: -622045 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: -622045 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 396,797
Exact value

Exact value: -396797 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: -396797 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,158
Exact value

Exact value: 4158 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: 4158 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 400,955
Calculation and evidence

-396797 − 4158 USD

Exact free cash flow: -400955 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
−USD 584,456
Exact value

Exact value: -584456 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: -584456 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 489,672
Exact value

Exact value: -489672 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: -489672 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,158
Exact value

Exact value: 4158 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: 4158 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 493,830
Calculation and evidence

-489672 − 4158 USD

Exact free cash flow: -493830 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31
−USD 509,095
Exact value

Exact value: -509095 USD

2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31: -509095 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 377,890
Exact value

Exact value: -377890 USD

2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31: -377890 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 377,890
Calculation and evidence

-377890 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -377890 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
−USD 819,608
Exact value

Exact value: -819608 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -819608 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 415,892
Exact value

Exact value: -415892 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -415892 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,136
Exact value

Exact value: 14136 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: 14136 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 430,028
Calculation and evidence

-415892 − 14136 USD

Exact free cash flow: -430028 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31
−USD 819,608
Exact value

Exact value: -819608 USD

2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31: -819608 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 415,892
Exact value

Exact value: -415892 USD

2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31: -415892 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,136
Exact value

Exact value: 14136 USD

2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31: 14136 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 430,028
Calculation and evidence

-415892 − 14136 USD

Exact free cash flow: -430028 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
−USD 2.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2306783 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -2306783 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 918,838
Exact value

Exact value: -918838 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -918838 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 918,838
Calculation and evidence

-918838 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -918838 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
−USD 3.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3145775 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -3145775 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1194594 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -1194594 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,619
Exact value

Exact value: 19619 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: 19619 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-1194594 − 19619 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1214213 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001092534, 1092534, edgar:1092534

Also known as SIERRA GIGANTE RESOURCES INC