Revenue
299 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 299001 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-07-25 to 2013-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
299 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-1,638.92%
2013 Q3 · %
2.3 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
2.3 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
70315 USD
1600000 USD
24645253 shares
3.55% · 846 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 54.13 million
–
Current period
USD 59.66 million
–
59656439 − 54127742 = 5528697 USD
54127742 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59656439 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
USD 4.31 million
–
4314301 − 1099885 = 3214416 USD
1099885 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4314301 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.3 million
–
Current period
USD 4.04 million
–
4037610 − 2298069 = 1739541 USD
2298069 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4037610 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44,908
–
Current period
USD 222,420
–
222420 − 44908 = 177512 USD
44908 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source222420 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 7918787 | 7786753 Derived | 132034 | 76769 Derived | 55265 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 11543993 | 15282298 Derived | -3738305 | -1129034 Derived | -2609271 | -2413437 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 62564602 | 70254862 Derived | -7690260 | 580098 Derived | -8270358 | -1876052 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 94665711 | 102342167 Derived | -7676456 | 2524718 Derived | -10201174 | -23655410 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 95519674 | 102421690 Derived | -6902016 | -265798 Derived | -6636218 | -11633111 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 82435385 | 91175792 Derived | -8740407 | 283728 Derived | -9024135 | 9393551 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 109592366 | 106386227 Derived | 3206139 | 1787373 Derived | 1418766 | -3788712 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 45430443 | 50548121 Derived | -5117678 | 1193656 Derived | -6311334 | -3653863 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 54127742 | 51502822 Derived | 2624920 | 1525035 Derived | 1099885 | 2253161 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 59656439 | 54929864 Derived | 4726575 | 412274 Derived | 4314301 | 3815190 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 7918787 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 11543993 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 62564602 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 94665711 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 95519674 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 82435385 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 109592366 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 45430443 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 54127742 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 59656439 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 45.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 442% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 51.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 32.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -25% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1606955 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -573137 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -20667561 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -10223461 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 10150606 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3517234 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3634162 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 2298069 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 4037610 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2413437 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1876052 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -23655410 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -11633111 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 9393551 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3788712 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3653863 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 2253161 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 3815190 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 55,265 Exact valueExact value: 55265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2609271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1606955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 806,482 Exact valueExact value: 806482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence-1606955 − 806482 USD Exact free cash flow: -2413437 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: -8270358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 573,137 Exact valueExact value: -573137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1302915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence-573137 − 1302915 USD Exact free cash flow: -1876052 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: -10201174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.67 million Exact valueExact value: -20667561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2987849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.66 million Calculation and evidence-20667561 − 2987849 USD Exact free cash flow: -23655410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: -6636218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: -10223461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1409650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.63 million Calculation and evidence-10223461 − 1409650 USD Exact free cash flow: -11633111 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: -9024135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.15 million Exact valueExact value: 10150606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 757,055 Exact valueExact value: 757055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.39 million Calculation and evidence10150606 − 757055 USD Exact free cash flow: 9393551 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1418766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3517234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,478 Exact valueExact value: 271478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.79 million Calculation and evidence-3517234 − 271478 USD Exact free cash flow: -3788712 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6311334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3634162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,701 Exact valueExact value: 19701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence-3634162 − 19701 USD Exact free cash flow: -3653863 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1099885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2298069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,908 Exact valueExact value: 44908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence2298069 − 44908 USD Exact free cash flow: 2253161 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4314301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4037610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,420 Exact valueExact value: 222420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence4037610 − 222420 USD Exact free cash flow: 3815190 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 1,346 latest values · 1,346 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001092492, 1092492, AXST, edgar:1092492
Also known as AXESSTEL INC, MIRACOM INDUSTRIES INC