Revenue
28.6 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28630279 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-23 to 2011-08-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28.6 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
2.48%
2011-06-30 · %
329 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
3791630 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-32 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-31.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 95.1 million
–
Current period
USD 98.15 million
–
98154494 − 95104801 = 3049693 USD
95104801 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98154494 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.77 million
–
Current period
USD 250,090
–
250090 − 7769073 = -7518983 USD
7769073 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source250090 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35,059
–
Current period
USD 200,147
–
200147 − 35059 = 165088 USD
35059 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source200147 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 137375 | 3495387 Derived | -3358012 | 20638 Derived | -3378650 | -2290653 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 157605 | 2586187 Derived | -2428582 | 261165 Derived | -2689747 | -967593 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 959059 | 1840063 Derived | -881004 | 535378 Derived | -1416382 | -74859 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2346945 | 2625868 Derived | -278923 | -474377 Derived | 195454 | 146441 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 24977134 | 24799881 Derived | 177253 | 23209 Derived | 154044 | 178065 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 50137694 | 47068228 Derived | 3069466 | 160517 Derived | 2908949 | 1487804 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 77635622 | 73173953 Derived | 4461669 | -1425825 Derived | 5887494 | 2362856 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 93108116 | 87934814 Derived | 5173302 | -2175530 Derived | 7348832 | -3871088 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 95104801 | 94202430 Derived | 902371 | 31242591 Derived | -30340220 | 7734014 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 98154494 | 93849761 Derived | 4304733 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 49943 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 137375 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 157605 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 959059 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2346945 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 24977134 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 50137694 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 77635622 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 93108116 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 95104801 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 98154494 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | -57.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 508.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 144.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 964.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 100.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 54.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2,444.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,540.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -91.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2,459.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,706.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -147.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,667.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -613.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1880499 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -967593 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -74859 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 149807 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 268198 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1487804 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2678798 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3790076 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 7769073 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 250090 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2290653 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -967593 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -74859 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 146441 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 178065 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1487804 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2362856 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3871088 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 7734014 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 49943 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 96.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 240.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 110.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 28.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3378650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1880499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 410,154 Exact valueExact value: 410154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence-1880499 − 410154 USD Exact free cash flow: -2290653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2689747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 967,593 Exact valueExact value: -967593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 967,593 Calculation and evidence-967593 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -967593 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1416382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,859 Exact valueExact value: -74859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,859 Calculation and evidence-74859 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -74859 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 195,454 Exact valueExact value: 195454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149,807 Exact valueExact value: 149807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,366 Exact valueExact value: 3366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,441 Calculation and evidence149807 − 3366 USD Exact free cash flow: 146441 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 154,044 Exact valueExact value: 154044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,198 Exact valueExact value: 268198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,133 Exact valueExact value: 90133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178,065 Calculation and evidence268198 − 90133 USD Exact free cash flow: 178065 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2908949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1487804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence1487804 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1487804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5887494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2678798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,942 Exact valueExact value: 315942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence2678798 − 315942 USD Exact free cash flow: 2362856 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: 7348832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: -3790076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,012 Exact valueExact value: 81012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence-3790076 − 81012 USD Exact free cash flow: -3871088 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 30.34 million Exact valueExact value: -30340220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7769073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,059 Exact valueExact value: 35059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Calculation and evidence7769073 − 35059 USD Exact free cash flow: 7734014 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 250,090 Exact valueExact value: 250090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,147 Exact valueExact value: 200147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,943 Calculation and evidence250090 − 200147 USD Exact free cash flow: 49943 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001092083, 1092083, edgar:1092083
Also known as IP VOICE COM INC, IPVOICE COMMUNICATIONS INC