Revenue
15.9 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15880244 USD Source
98 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-16 to 2020-09-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
15.9 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
2%
2014 Q3 · %
1.5 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
828 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
80996 USD
6186367 USD
25692286 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.68 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-513 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
349 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.68 million
–
-2676269 − -2155894 = -520375 USD
-2155894 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2676269 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 512,705
–
-512705 − -1321130 = 808425 USD
-1321130 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-512705 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 12090051 | 15382338 Derived | -3292287 | 99382 Derived | -3391669 | -537426 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 10620700 | 11088308 Derived | -467608 | 122127 Derived | -589735 | -334469 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 13701802 | 14930499 Derived | -1228697 | 230571 Derived | -1459268 | -910576 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 12575375 | 12826653 Derived | -251278 | 538921 Derived | -790199 | -10484 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 21749773 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12090051 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 10620700 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 13701802 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 12575375 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -44.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 29% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -533807 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -317549 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -909844 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -8860 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -537426 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -334469 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -910576 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -10484 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 212.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 228.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 255.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 397.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3391669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 533,807 Exact valueExact value: -533807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,619 Exact valueExact value: 3619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 537,426 Calculation and evidence-533807 − 3619 USD Exact free cash flow: -537426 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 589,735 Exact valueExact value: -589735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,549 Exact valueExact value: -317549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,920 Exact valueExact value: 16920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 334,469 Calculation and evidence-317549 − 16920 USD Exact free cash flow: -334469 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1459268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 909,844 Exact valueExact value: -909844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 732 Exact valueExact value: 732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 910,576 Calculation and evidence-909844 − 732 USD Exact free cash flow: -910576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 790,199 Exact valueExact value: -790199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,860 Exact valueExact value: -8860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,624 Exact valueExact value: 1624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,484 Calculation and evidence-8860 − 1624 USD Exact free cash flow: -10484 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 116,843 Exact valueExact value: 116843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,275 Exact valueExact value: 127275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 437,148 Exact valueExact value: 437148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309,873 Calculation and evidence127275 − 437148 USD Exact free cash flow: -309873 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1028712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1432110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2394065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 961,955 Calculation and evidence1432110 − 2394065 USD Exact free cash flow: -961955 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2620421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1761133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1649020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Calculation and evidence-1761133 − 1649020 USD Exact free cash flow: -3410153 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5907140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 724,641 Exact valueExact value: -724641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1050741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-724641 − 1050741 USD Exact free cash flow: -1775382 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2155894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1321130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,651 Exact valueExact value: 175651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1321130 − 175651 USD Exact free cash flow: -1496781 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2676269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 512,705 Exact valueExact value: -512705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
98 filings · 2,079 latest values · 2,081 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001091983, 1091983, edgar:1091983, fvrg
Also known as FOREVERGREEN WORLDWIDE CORP, FOREVERGREEN WORLDWIDE CORPORATION, WHOLE LIVING INC