Revenue
410 million Unit12
2023 Q2 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 410374000 Unit12 Source
104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-13 to 2023-08-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
410 million Unit12
2023 Q2 · Unit12
21.28%
2023 Q2 · %
77 million Unit12
2023 Q2 · Unit12
31.1 million Unit12
2023 Q2 · Unit12
317769000 Unit12
21081000 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-02.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 1.1 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 1.29 billion
–
1291523000 − 1095174000 = 196349000 Unit12
1095174000 Unit12 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1291523000 Unit12 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 177.41 million
–
Current period
Unit12 195.59 million
–
195588000 − 177408000 = 18180000 Unit12
177408000 Unit12 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source195588000 Unit12 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 182.93 million
–
Current period
Unit12 325.63 million
–
325632000 − 182925000 = 142707000 Unit12
182925000 Unit12 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source325632000 Unit12 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 39.23 million
–
Current period
Unit12 199.89 million
–
199892000 − 39231000 = 160661000 Unit12
39231000 Unit12 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source199892000 Unit12 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 507970000 | 502079000 Derived | 5891000 | 3127000 Derived | 2764000 | -1279000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 542620000 | 584777000 Derived | -42157000 | -12085000 Derived | -30072000 | 42786000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 658768000 | 619974000 Derived | 38794000 | 14650000 Derived | 24144000 | 32399000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 729216000 | 673575000 Derived | 55641000 | 21800000 Derived | 33841000 | 32261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 800959000 | 725381000 Derived | 75578000 | 42938000 Derived | 32640000 | 71878000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 930160000 | 815682000 Derived | 114478000 | 14890000 Derived | 99588000 | 154444000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 960442000 | 843932000 Derived | 116510000 | 39449000 Derived | 77061000 | 52606000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 974207000 | 765663000 Derived | 208544000 | 76773000 Derived | 131771000 | 292212000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1095174000 | 839157000 Derived | 256017000 | 78609000 Derived | 177408000 | 143694000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1291523000 | 1008298000 Derived | 283225000 | 87637000 Derived | 195588000 | 125740000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 507970000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 542620000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 658768000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 729216000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 800959000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 930160000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 960442000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 974207000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1095174000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1291523000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 30% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 23753000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 54687000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 52409000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 62165000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 96588000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 186719000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 121692000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 319874000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 182925000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 325632000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1279000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 42786000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 32399000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 32261000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 71878000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 154444000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 52606000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 292212000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 143694000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 125740000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 46.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 60.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 58.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 70.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 61.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit12 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2764000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 23.75 million Exact valueExact value: 23753000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 25.03 million Exact valueExact value: 25032000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.28 million Calculation and evidence23753000 − 25032000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -1279000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 30.07 million Exact valueExact value: -30072000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 54.69 million Exact valueExact value: 54687000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: 11901000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 42.79 million Calculation and evidence54687000 − 11901000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 42786000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 24.14 million Exact valueExact value: 24144000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 52.41 million Exact valueExact value: 52409000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 20.01 million Exact valueExact value: 20010000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 32.4 million Calculation and evidence52409000 − 20010000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 32399000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 33.84 million Exact valueExact value: 33841000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 62.17 million Exact valueExact value: 62165000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 29.9 million Exact valueExact value: 29904000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 32.26 million Calculation and evidence62165000 − 29904000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 32261000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit12 32.64 million Exact valueExact value: 32640000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 96.59 million Exact valueExact value: 96588000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 24.71 million Exact valueExact value: 24710000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 71.88 million Calculation and evidence96588000 − 24710000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 71878000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit12 99.59 million Exact valueExact value: 99588000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 186.72 million Exact valueExact value: 186719000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 32.28 million Exact valueExact value: 32275000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 154.44 million Calculation and evidence186719000 − 32275000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 154444000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit12 77.06 million Exact valueExact value: 77061000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 121.69 million Exact valueExact value: 121692000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 69.09 million Exact valueExact value: 69086000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 52.61 million Calculation and evidence121692000 − 69086000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 52606000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit12 131.77 million Exact valueExact value: 131771000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 319.87 million Exact valueExact value: 319874000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 27.66 million Exact valueExact value: 27662000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 292.21 million Calculation and evidence319874000 − 27662000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 292212000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit12 177.41 million Exact valueExact value: 177408000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 182.93 million Exact valueExact value: 182925000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 39.23 million Exact valueExact value: 39231000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 143.69 million Calculation and evidence182925000 − 39231000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 143694000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit12 195.59 million Exact valueExact value: 195588000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 325.63 million Exact valueExact value: 325632000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 199.89 million Exact valueExact value: 199892000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 125.74 million Calculation and evidence325632000 − 199892000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 125740000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 9,308 latest values · 9,308 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001091907, 1091907, WWE, edgar:1091907, wwe
Also known as WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT, INC, WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT, INC., WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT, LLC, WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENTINC, WORLD WRESTLING FEDERATION ENTERTAINMENT INC, World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.