Revenue
753 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 753300000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.809B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.964B.
753 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
2.11%
2026-06-28 · %
83.3 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
73.5 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
258900000 USD
496100000 USD
53400000 Unit1
-73.38% · -147 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.87 billion USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
79.3 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
332 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
40.4 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
292 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.96 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.81 billion
–
2809000000 − 2963900000 = -154900000 USD
2963900000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2809000000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 124.8 million
–
Current period
USD 99.9 million
–
99900000 − 124800000 = -24900000 USD
124800000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source99900000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 162.6 million
–
Current period
USD 203.6 million
–
203600000 − 162600000 = 41000000 USD
162600000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source203600000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44 million
–
Current period
USD 38.3 million
–
38300000 − 44000000 = -5700000 USD
44000000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source38300000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 4753800000 | 4574700000 Derived | 179100000 | 735900000 Derived | -556800000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 5048600000 | 4475100000 Derived | 573500000 | 772300000 Derived | -198800000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 5008500000 | 4492200000 Derived | 516300000 | 410300000 Derived | 106000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | 3132500000 | 3109300000 Derived | 23200000 | -48400000 Derived | 71600000 | -117800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | 2918800000 | 3124400000 Derived | -205600000 | -2007100000 Derived | 1801500000 | -468700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | 2963900000 | 2793300000 Derived | 170600000 | 45800000 Derived | 124800000 | 118600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | 2809000000 | 2684100000 Derived | 124900000 | 25000000 Derived | 99900000 | 165300000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4753800000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5048600000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 5008500000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3132500000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2918800000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2963900000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2809000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 61.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 316800000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 913300000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 840100000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -53800000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -409700000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 162600000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 203600000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -117800000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -468700000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 118600000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 165300000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 95.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 94.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 94.6% |
|
| 2022-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2022-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.83× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 556.8 million Exact valueExact value: -556800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316.8 million Exact valueExact value: 316800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 198.8 million Exact valueExact value: -198800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 913.3 million Exact valueExact value: 913300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | USD 106 million Exact valueExact value: 106000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 840.1 million Exact valueExact value: 840100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | USD 71.6 million Exact valueExact value: 71600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.8 million Exact valueExact value: -53800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64 million Exact valueExact value: 64000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117.8 million Calculation and evidence-53800000 − 64000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -117800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | USD 1.8 billion Exact valueExact value: 1801500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 409.7 million Exact valueExact value: -409700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59 million Exact valueExact value: 59000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 468.7 million Calculation and evidence-409700000 − 59000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -468700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | USD 124.8 million Exact valueExact value: 124800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.6 million Exact valueExact value: 162600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44 million Exact valueExact value: 44000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.6 million Calculation and evidence162600000 − 44000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | USD 99.9 million Exact valueExact value: 99900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203.6 million Exact valueExact value: 203600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.3 million Exact valueExact value: 38300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165.3 million Calculation and evidence203600000 − 38300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 165300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
204 filings · 7,979 latest values · 7,986 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000109177, 109177, HRG, SPB, edgar:109177, spb
Also known as HARBINGER GROUP INC., HRG GROUP, INC., SPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS, INC., Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., ZAPATA CORP