Revenue
3.5 million USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3497661 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2016-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3818204 USD
132167176 USD
3914580 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.4 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-33.7 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
7.62 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.12 million
–
Current period
USD 14.51 million
–
14509124 − 13124152 = 1384972 USD
13124152 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14509124 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.82 million
–
-9823697 − -9604903 = -218794 USD
-9604903 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9823697 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.23 million
–
Current period
USD 7.58 million
–
7579476 − 8229799 = -650323 USD
8229799 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7579476 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-03-24 – 2008-03-23 | 14577765 | 5667285 Derived | 8910480 | -2067670 Derived | 10978150 | 4247020 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 30599493 | 11602841 Derived | 18996652 | 705552 Derived | 18291100 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-24 – 2009-03-23 | 30599493 | 11602840 Derived | 18996653 | 705552 Derived | 18291101 | 2017575 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 51228951 | 16833695 Derived | 34395256 | 8901955 Derived | 25493301 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 54526047 | 20329640 Derived | 34196407 | 8923906 Derived | 25272501 | 28186357 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 42209860 | 23225222 Derived | 18984638 | 6839108 Derived | 12145530 | 11540250 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 27605889 | 22417385 Derived | 5188504 | 5468008 Derived | -279504 | 1563470 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 12368433 | 23369933 Derived | -11001500 | 5250682 Derived | -16252182 | -84395134 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 13124152 | 31071015 Derived | -17946863 | 15718586 Derived | -33665449 | -17834702 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 14509124 | 25930992 Derived | -11421868 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17403173 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14577765 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 30599493 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 30599493 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 51228951 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 54526047 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 42209860 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 27605889 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 12368433 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 13124152 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 14509124 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 109.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 67.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -22.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -34.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -55.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 61.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 62.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 62.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 67.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 62.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 45% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -88.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -136.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -78.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 75.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 59.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 59.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 49.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 46.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 28.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -131.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -256.5% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 29.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 51.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -682.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -135.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -119.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4435033 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 27382076 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 30173620 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 17414775 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 11214772 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -9726429 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -9604903 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -9823697 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 4247020 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 2017575 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 28186357 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 11540250 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 1563470 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -84395134 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -17834702 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -17403173 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-23 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 4.5% |
|
| 2009-03-23 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 27.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-23 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-03-24 – 2008-03-23 | USD 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: 10978150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4435033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188,013 Exact valueExact value: 188013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Calculation and evidence4435033 − 188013 USD Exact free cash flow: 4247020 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 18.29 million Exact valueExact value: 18291100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-03-24 – 2009-03-23 | USD 18.29 million Exact valueExact value: 18291101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.38 million Exact valueExact value: 27382076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.36 million Exact valueExact value: 25364501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence27382076 − 25364501 USD Exact free cash flow: 2017575 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 25.49 million Exact valueExact value: 25493301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 25.27 million Exact valueExact value: 25272501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.17 million Exact valueExact value: 30173620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1987263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.19 million Calculation and evidence30173620 − 1987263 USD Exact free cash flow: 28186357 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: 12145530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.41 million Exact valueExact value: 17414775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5874525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.54 million Calculation and evidence17414775 − 5874525 USD Exact free cash flow: 11540250 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 279,504 Exact valueExact value: -279504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.21 million Exact valueExact value: 11214772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: 9651302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence11214772 − 9651302 USD Exact free cash flow: 1563470 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: -16252182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: -9726429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.67 million Exact valueExact value: 74668705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84.4 million Calculation and evidence-9726429 − 74668705 USD Exact free cash flow: -84395134 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 33.67 million Exact valueExact value: -33665449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: -9604903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8229799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.83 million Calculation and evidence-9604903 − 8229799 USD Exact free cash flow: -17834702 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 9.82 million Exact valueExact value: -9823697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: 7579476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.4 million Calculation and evidence-9823697 − 7579476 USD Exact free cash flow: -17403173 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 1,787 latest values · 1,787 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001091325, 1091325, edgar:1091325
Also known as APTA HOLDINGS INC, CHINA YIDA HOLDING, CO., INTELISYS AVIATION SYSTEMS OF AMERICA INC