Revenue
710 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 709603 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-09 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13182 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.69 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-56.5 thousand USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
58 thousand USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.71 million
–
Current period
USD 2.95 million
–
2953778 − 3706386 = -752608 USD
3706386 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2953778 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 570,352
–
Current period
−USD 2.34 million
–
-2340293 − -570352 = -1769941 USD
-570352 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2340293 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 91,885
–
Current period
−USD 49,799
–
-49799 − -91885 = 42086 USD
-91885 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49799 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72,837
–
Current period
USD 58,019
–
58019 − 72837 = -14818 USD
72837 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58019 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1020541 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4351588 | -1241064 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4595823 | 8597665 Derived | -4001842 | 4287037 Derived | -8288879 | -1263764 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3706386 | 6665649 Derived | -2959263 | -2388911 Derived | -570352 | -164722 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2953778 | 5283656 Derived | -2329878 | 10415 Derived | -2340293 | -107818 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1020541 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4595823 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3706386 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2953778 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 350.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -19.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -20.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -87.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -79.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -78.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -426.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -180.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -79.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -121.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -970964 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -925162 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -91885 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -49799 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1241064 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1263764 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -164722 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -107818 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: -4351588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 970,964 Exact valueExact value: -970964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270,100 Exact valueExact value: 270100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence-970964 − 270100 USD Exact free cash flow: -1241064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: -8288879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 925,162 Exact valueExact value: -925162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338,602 Exact valueExact value: 338602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence-925162 − 338602 USD Exact free cash flow: -1263764 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 570,352 Exact valueExact value: -570352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91,885 Exact valueExact value: -91885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,837 Exact valueExact value: 72837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,722 Calculation and evidence-91885 − 72837 USD Exact free cash flow: -164722 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2340293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,799 Exact valueExact value: -49799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,019 Exact valueExact value: 58019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,818 Calculation and evidence-49799 − 58019 USD Exact free cash flow: -107818 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001090659, 1090659, edgar:1090659
Also known as CY POST CORP