Revenue
7.71 million USD
2003-09-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7710000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-01 to 2004-02-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
193568000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-02-02.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 92.64 million
–
Current period
USD 33.39 million
–
33388000 − 92639000 = -59251000 USD
92639000 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source33388000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 495.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 104.81 million
–
-104811000 − -495424000 = 390613000 USD
-495424000 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-104811000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.47 million
–
-43471000 − -57096000 = 13625000 USD
-57096000 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-43471000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.5 million
–
Current period
USD 1.26 million
–
1264000 − 52501000 = -51237000 USD
52501000 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1264000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 18101000 | 25695000 Derived | -7594000 | 83000 Derived | -7677000 | -11482000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 80358000 | 130177000 Derived | -49819000 | -13845000 Derived | -35974000 | -75027000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | 92639000 | 624943000 Derived | -532304000 | -36880000 Derived | -495424000 | -109597000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | 33388000 | 177844000 Derived | -144456000 | -39645000 Derived | -104811000 | -44735000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18101000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 80358000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 92639000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 33388000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 343.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -64% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -42% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -62% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -574.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -432.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -44.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -534.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -313.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -63.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -93.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -118.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -134% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5711000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -23260000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -57096000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -43471000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -11482000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -75027000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -109597000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -44735000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.33× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.43× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.99× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: -7677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: -5711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: 5771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.48 million Calculation and evidence-5711000 − 5771000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 35.97 million Exact valueExact value: -35974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.26 million Exact valueExact value: -23260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.77 million Exact valueExact value: 51767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.03 million Calculation and evidence-23260000 − 51767000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75027000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | −USD 495.42 million Exact valueExact value: -495424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.1 million Exact valueExact value: -57096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.5 million Exact valueExact value: 52501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109.6 million Calculation and evidence-57096000 − 52501000 USD Exact free cash flow: -109597000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | −USD 104.81 million Exact valueExact value: -104811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.47 million Exact valueExact value: -43471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.74 million Calculation and evidence-43471000 − 1264000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44735000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001090215, 1090215, edgar:1090215