Revenue
9.32 billion ILS
2018 · ILS
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9321000000 ILS Source
977 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-12 to 2020-04-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1173000000 ILS
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-04-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
ILS 9.79 billion
–
Current period
ILS 9.32 billion
–
9321000000 − 9789000000 = -468000000 ILS
9789000000 ILS · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9321000000 ILS · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−ILS 15 million
–
Current period
−ILS 717 million
–
-717000000 − -15000000 = -702000000 ILS
-15000000 ILS · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-717000000 ILS · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
ILS 3.48 billion
–
Current period
ILS 3.47 billion
–
3472000000 − 3480000000 = -8000000 ILS
3480000000 ILS · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3472000000 ILS · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
ILS 1.13 billion
–
Current period
ILS 1.22 billion
–
1216000000 − 1131000000 = 85000000 ILS
1131000000 ILS · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1216000000 ILS · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 9985000000 | 7972000000 Derived | 2013000000 | 1926000000 Derived | 87000000 | 2320000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 10084000000 | 8223000000 Derived | 1861000000 | 2063000000 Derived | -202000000 | 2264000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 9789000000 | 8185000000 Derived | 1604000000 | 1619000000 Derived | -15000000 | 2349000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 9321000000 | 11286000000 Derived | -1965000000 | -1248000000 Derived | -717000000 | 2256000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in ILS.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(ILS) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9985000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 10084000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 9789000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 9321000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 24% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 24.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(ILS) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 3644000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3457000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3480000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3472000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(ILS) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 2320000000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2264000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 2349000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 2256000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 88.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 99.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | ILS 87 million Exact valueExact value: 87000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 3.64 billion Exact valueExact value: 3644000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 1.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 1324000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 2.32 billion Calculation and evidence3644000000 − 1324000000 ILS Exact free cash flow: 2320000000 ILS
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −ILS 202 million Exact valueExact value: -202000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 3.46 billion Exact valueExact value: 3457000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 1.19 billion Exact valueExact value: 1193000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 2.26 billion Calculation and evidence3457000000 − 1193000000 ILS Exact free cash flow: 2264000000 ILS
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −ILS 15 million Exact valueExact value: -15000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 3.48 billion Exact valueExact value: 3480000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 1.13 billion Exact valueExact value: 1131000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 2.35 billion Calculation and evidence3480000000 − 1131000000 ILS Exact free cash flow: 2349000000 ILS
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −ILS 717 million Exact valueExact value: -717000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 3.47 billion Exact valueExact value: 3472000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 1.22 billion Exact valueExact value: 1216000000 ILS Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | ILS 2.26 billion Calculation and evidence3472000000 − 1216000000 ILS Exact free cash flow: 2256000000 ILS
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
977 filings · 323 latest values · 323 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001090159, 1090159, IGLD, edgar:1090159
Also known as INTERNET GOLD GOLDEN LINES LTD