Revenue
23.6 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23608729 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-18 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23.6 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
7.92%
2002-09-30 · %
3.07 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
2.78 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
4799961 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
97.2 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-9.44 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
10.1 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
1.52 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
8.61 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 143.17 million
–
Current period
USD 121.99 million
–
121993699 − 143174588 = -21180889 USD
143174588 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121993699 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.49 million
–
-6493186 − 11662523 = -18155709 USD
11662523 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6493186 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.73 million
–
Current period
USD 17.01 million
–
17009374 − 6729679 = 10279695 USD
6729679 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17009374 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.87 million
–
Current period
USD 1.74 million
–
1744983 − 4872630 = -3127647 USD
4872630 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1744983 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | 77022168 | 58510127 Derived | 18512041 | -26103 Derived | 18538144 | 18722764 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 87553056 | 63618366 Derived | 23934690 | 34437 Derived | 23900253 | 18167640 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | 121457537 | 93521530 Derived | 27936007 | 11384042 Derived | 16551965 | 18619458 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 143174588 | 115042773 Derived | 28131815 | 16469292 Derived | 11662523 | 1857049 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 121993699 | 111478759 Derived | 10514940 | 17008126 Derived | -6493186 | 15264391 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 77022168 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 87553056 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 121457537 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 143174588 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 121993699 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 38.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 24% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 23% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 24.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 24.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 20077678 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 20065842 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 19151553 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6729679 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 17009374 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 18722764 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 18167640 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 18619458 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1857049 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 15264391 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | USD 18.54 million Exact valueExact value: 18538144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.08 million Exact valueExact value: 20077678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1354914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.72 million Calculation and evidence20077678 − 1354914 USD Exact free cash flow: 18722764 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 23.9 million Exact valueExact value: 23900253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.07 million Exact valueExact value: 20065842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1898202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.17 million Calculation and evidence20065842 − 1898202 USD Exact free cash flow: 18167640 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | USD 16.55 million Exact valueExact value: 16551965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.15 million Exact valueExact value: 19151553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 532,095 Exact valueExact value: 532095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.62 million Calculation and evidence19151553 − 532095 USD Exact free cash flow: 18619458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11662523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: 6729679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4872630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence6729679 − 4872630 USD Exact free cash flow: 1857049 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6493186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.01 million Exact valueExact value: 17009374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1744983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Calculation and evidence17009374 − 1744983 USD Exact free cash flow: 15264391 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001090070, 1090070, edgar:1090070