ORETECH INC

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2004-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-148 thousand USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -230933 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -82538 USD Source

Free cash flow

-454 thousand USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -230933 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -82538 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 312667 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6662 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.45 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1450 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2004-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 2.07 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-3046000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-18369 -30200 Derived
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30523502 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-740658 -776850 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2072317 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.565.4K424.0K282.7K141.3K0.0199920002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue46000
2000Revenue523502
2004Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1,038% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,121%841%561%280%0%199920002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year1,038%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -141.5% 2000
Free cash flow margin -148.4% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12%-31%-74%-117%-160%1999-06-302000-06-302004-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2000-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-39.9%
2000Net margin-141.5%
2004Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-65.7%
2000Free cash flow margin-148.4%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -738K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59.0K-155.0K-369.0K-583.0K-797.0K199920002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-23283
2000Operating cash flow-737987
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -776.9K 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62.1K-163.1K-388.4K-613.7K-839.0K199920002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-30200
2000Free cash flow-776850
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

73.9% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.187%140%93%47%0%1999-06-3020002004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Liabilities / assets173%
2004Liabilities / assets73.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.61×0.46×0.30×0.15×0.00×199920002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.56×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.35×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 18,369
Exact value

Exact value: -18369 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -18369 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,283
Exact value

Exact value: -23283 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -23283 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,917
Exact value

Exact value: 6917 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 6917 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,200
Calculation and evidence

-23283 − 6917 USD

Exact free cash flow: -30200 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 740,658
Exact value

Exact value: -740658 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -740658 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 737,987
Exact value

Exact value: -737987 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -737987 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38,863
Exact value

Exact value: 38863 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 38863 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 776,850
Calculation and evidence

-737987 − 38863 USD

Exact free cash flow: -776850 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2072317 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -2072317 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001090052, 1090052, edgar:1090052

Also known as BLACK STALLION MANAGEMENT INC, DIGITAL BRIDGE INC