Revenue
0 USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-14 to 2002-06-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
210000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-873 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-06-04.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.18 million
–
-1178802 − 2761511 = -3940313 USD
2761511 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1178802 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 365,243
–
Current period
−USD 359,162
–
-359162 − -365243 = 6081 USD
-365243 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-359162 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31,005
–
Current period
USD 167,950
–
167950 − 31005 = 136945 USD
31005 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source167950 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 5063284 Derived | -5063284 | 0 Derived | -5063284 | -512467 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 2761511 Derived | -2761511 | -5523022 Derived | 2761511 | -396248 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1178802 | -527112 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -512467 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -365243 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -359162 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -512467 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -396248 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -527112 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 705.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5063284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 512,467 Exact valueExact value: -512467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 512,467 Calculation and evidence-512467 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -512467 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2761511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 365,243 Exact valueExact value: -365243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,005 Exact valueExact value: 31005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,248 Calculation and evidence-365243 − 31005 USD Exact free cash flow: -396248 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1178802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 359,162 Exact valueExact value: -359162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,950 Exact valueExact value: 167950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 527,112 Calculation and evidence-359162 − 167950 USD Exact free cash flow: -527112 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001089982, 1089982, edgar:1089982
Also known as BIG DADDYS AUTO SALES INC, SWEETS & EATS INC