Revenue
8.65 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8649950 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2006-06-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.65 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-13.4%
2005-09-30 · %
-1.34 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-1.37 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
3847732 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31.1 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
280 thousand USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
-4.84 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
503 thousand USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-06-01.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.36 million
–
Current period
USD 15.26 million
–
15263806 − 9358892 = 5904914 USD
9358892 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15263806 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.17 million
–
-3173971 − -3345392 = 171421 USD
-3345392 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3173971 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.23 million
–
-4231569 − -2383998 = -1847571 USD
-2383998 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4231569 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 405,389
–
Current period
USD 436,423
–
436423 − 405389 = 31034 USD
405389 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source436423 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1841439 | 3482400 Derived | -1640961 | 112466 Derived | -1753427 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5649236 | 7246275 Derived | -1597039 | 438447 Derived | -2035486 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 12906173 | 17407074 Derived | -4500901 | 244213 Derived | -4745114 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 12176208 | 20364505 Derived | -8188297 | -1002617 Derived | -7185680 | -4097798 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 11470283 | 14709126 Derived | -3238843 | -351706 Derived | -2887137 | -3398191 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 9358892 | 12448592 Derived | -3089700 | 255692 Derived | -3345392 | -2789387 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15263806 | 16473092 Derived | -1209286 | 1964685 Derived | -3173971 | -4667992 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1841439 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5649236 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12906173 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 12176208 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 11470283 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 9358892 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15263806 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 206.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 128.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 63.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -89.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -34.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -33% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -95.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -36% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -36.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -59% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -33.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -29.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -29.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -30.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1107314 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1677461 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3223925 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2449873 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2383998 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4231569 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4097798 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3398191 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2789387 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4667992 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.24× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.64× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.51× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.38× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1753427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2035486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1107314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4745114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1677461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7185680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3223925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 873,873 Exact valueExact value: 873873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Calculation and evidence-3223925 − 873873 USD Exact free cash flow: -4097798 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2887137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2449873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 948,318 Exact valueExact value: 948318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Calculation and evidence-2449873 − 948318 USD Exact free cash flow: -3398191 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3345392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2383998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405,389 Exact valueExact value: 405389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Calculation and evidence-2383998 − 405389 USD Exact free cash flow: -2789387 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: -3173971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: -4231569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436,423 Exact valueExact value: 436423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Calculation and evidence-4231569 − 436423 USD Exact free cash flow: -4667992 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001089932, 1089932, edgar:1089932
Also known as WORLDQUEST NETWORKS INC