Revenue
23.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23330000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 98.95M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 89.3M.
23.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-13.78%
2026 Q2 · %
-5.38 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-7.89 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5272000 USD
5801000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
98.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-5.96 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.79 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
7.75 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-9.55 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 89.3 million
–
Current period
USD 98.95 million
–
98954000 − 89296000 = 9658000 USD
89296000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98954000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.49 million
–
-4494000 − -5233000 = 739000 USD
-5233000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4494000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.92 million
–
Current period
USD 5.67 million
–
5674000 − 6923000 = -1249000 USD
6923000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5674000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.98 million
–
Current period
USD 6.05 million
–
6051000 − 4982000 = 1069000 USD
4982000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6051000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 17247000 | 33822000 Derived | -16575000 | -103641000 Derived | 87066000 | -21976000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 28290000 | 53431000 Derived | -25141000 | -1869000 Derived | -23272000 | -33303000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 41997000 | 78409000 Derived | -36412000 | -2619000 Derived | -33793000 | -40244000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 53979000 | 71183000 Derived | -17204000 | 946000 Derived | -18150000 | -21274000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 66827000 | 71455000 Derived | -4628000 | -5147000 Derived | 519000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 79573000 | 77588000 Derived | 1985000 | -1746000 Derived | 3731000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 82035000 | 82300000 Derived | -265000 | 3330000 Derived | -3595000 | -6737000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 80423000 | 84990000 Derived | -4567000 | 1028000 Derived | -5595000 | 596000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 89296000 | 95013000 Derived | -5717000 | -484000 Derived | -5233000 | 1941000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 98954000 | 104058000 Derived | -5104000 | -610000 Derived | -4494000 | -377000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 17247000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 28290000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 41997000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 53979000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 66827000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 79573000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 82035000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 80423000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 89296000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 98954000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 64% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 48.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -96.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -88.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -86.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 504.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -82.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -80.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -127.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -117.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -95.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -39.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -15382000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -20792000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -21385000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2574000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 11650000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 20867000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1680000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 5870000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 6923000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 5674000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -21976000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -33303000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -40244000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -21274000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -6737000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 596000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1941000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -377000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 36.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 33.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 33.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 34% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.14× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.82× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 87.07 million Exact valueExact value: 87066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.38 million Exact valueExact value: -15382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: 6594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.98 million Calculation and evidence-15382000 − 6594000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 23.27 million Exact valueExact value: -23272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.79 million Exact valueExact value: -20792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.51 million Exact valueExact value: 12511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.3 million Calculation and evidence-20792000 − 12511000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 33.79 million Exact valueExact value: -33793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.39 million Exact valueExact value: -21385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.86 million Exact valueExact value: 18859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.24 million Calculation and evidence-21385000 − 18859000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 18.15 million Exact valueExact value: -18150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.7 million Exact valueExact value: 18700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.27 million Calculation and evidence-2574000 − 18700000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21274000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 519,000 Exact valueExact value: 519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: 11650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.87 million Exact valueExact value: 20867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: 8417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.74 million Calculation and evidence1680000 − 8417000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6737000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: -5595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 596,000 Calculation and evidence5870000 − 5274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence6923000 − 4982000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1941000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: 5674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: 6051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 377,000 Calculation and evidence5674000 − 6051000 USD Exact free cash flow: -377000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
185 filings · 5,268 latest values · 5,268 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001089872, 1089872, GAIA, edgar:1089872
Also known as GAIA, INC, GAIA, INC., GAIAM INC, GAIAM, INC