GAIAM, INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 98.95M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 89.3M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

23.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-13.78%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3216000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 23330000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-5.38 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3886000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1493000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-7.89 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3886000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1493000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4136000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1624000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.27 million USD Source
Exact value

5272000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
5.8 million USD Source
Exact value

5801000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

98.1 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 24984000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 98954000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 73456000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 24313000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 23330000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-5.96 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1153000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4494000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3968000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1255000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3029000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.79 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3908000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3582000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5674000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3908000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1493000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3886000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1493000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

7.75 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4361000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2434000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6051000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4361000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1624000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4136000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1624000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-9.55 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3908000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3582000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5674000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3908000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1493000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3886000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1493000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4361000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2434000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6051000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4361000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1624000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4136000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1624000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +10.8%

    Prior period

    USD 89.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 98.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    98954000 − 89296000 = 9658000 USD

    89296000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    98954000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 739,000

    Prior period

    −USD 5.23 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4494000 − -5233000 = 739000 USD

    -5233000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4494000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -18%

    Prior period

    USD 6.92 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5674000 − 6923000 = -1249000 USD

    6923000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5674000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +21.5%

    Prior period

    USD 4.98 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6051000 − 4982000 = 1069000 USD

    4982000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6051000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 98.95 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 12.8 million 13% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 91.26 million 92% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.1 million −5.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 610,000 −0.6% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.49 million −4.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 5.67 million 5.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 6.05 million 6.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 377,000 −0.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 196% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 189% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 187% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 132% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3117247000 33822000 Derived -16575000 -103641000 Derived 87066000 -21976000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3128290000 53431000 Derived -25141000 -1869000 Derived -23272000 -33303000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3141997000 78409000 Derived -36412000 -2619000 Derived -33793000 -40244000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3153979000 71183000 Derived -17204000 946000 Derived -18150000 -21274000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3166827000 71455000 Derived -4628000 -5147000 Derived 519000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3179573000 77588000 Derived 1985000 -1746000 Derived 3731000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3182035000 82300000 Derived -265000 3330000 Derived -3595000 -6737000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3180423000 84990000 Derived -4567000 1028000 Derived -5595000 596000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3189296000 95013000 Derived -5717000 -484000 Derived -5233000 1941000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3198954000 104058000 Derived -5104000 -610000 Derived -4494000 -377000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 99M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106.9M80.2M53.4M26.7M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue17247000
2017Revenue28290000
2018Revenue41997000
2019Revenue53979000
2020Revenue66827000
2021Revenue79573000
2022Revenue82035000
2023Revenue80423000
2024Revenue89296000
2025Revenue98954000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

10.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.69%50%31%12%-7%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year64%
2018Year over year48.5%
2019Year over year28.5%
2020Year over year23.8%
2021Year over year19.1%
2022Year over year3.1%
2023Year over year-2%
2024Year over year11%
2025Year over year10.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5.2% 2025
Net margin -4.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin -0.4% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.555%372%189%5%-178%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-96.1%
2017Operating margin-88.9%
2018Operating margin-86.7%
2019Operating margin-31.9%
2020Operating margin-6.9%
2021Operating margin2.5%
2022Operating margin-0.3%
2023Operating margin-5.7%
2024Operating margin-6.4%
2025Operating margin-5.2%
2016Net margin504.8%
2017Net margin-82.3%
2018Net margin-80.5%
2019Net margin-33.6%
2020Net margin0.8%
2021Net margin4.7%
2022Net margin-4.4%
2023Net margin-7%
2024Net margin-5.9%
2025Net margin-4.5%
2016Free cash flow margin-127.4%
2017Free cash flow margin-117.7%
2018Free cash flow margin-95.8%
2019Free cash flow margin-39.4%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow margin-8.2%
2023Free cash flow margin0.7%
2024Free cash flow margin2.2%
2025Free cash flow margin-0.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 5.7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.2M12.0M-259.0K-12.5M-24.8M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-15382000
2017Operating cash flow-20792000
2018Operating cash flow-21385000
2019Operating cash flow-2574000
2020Operating cash flow11650000
2021Operating cash flow20867000
2022Operating cash flow1680000
2023Operating cash flow5870000
2024Operating cash flow6923000
2025Operating cash flow5674000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -377K 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.3M-6.9M-19.2M-31.4M-43.6M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-21976000
2017Free cash flow-33303000
2018Free cash flow-40244000
2019Free cash flow-21274000
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flow-6737000
2023Free cash flow596000
2024Free cash flow1941000
2025Free cash flow-377000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

34% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.4%29.6%19.7%9.9%0.0%2016-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assets21.5%
2018Liabilities / assets24%
2019Liabilities / assets35.1%
2020Liabilities / assets32.5%
2021Liabilities / assets32.5%
2022Liabilities / assets36.5%
2023Liabilities / assets33.4%
2024Liabilities / assets33.4%
2025Liabilities / assets34%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.59× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.63×4.97×3.31×1.66×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities6.14×
2017Current assets / current liabilities4.82×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.65×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.63×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.51×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.59×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 87.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 87066000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 87066000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15382000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -15382000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6594000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 6594000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-15382000 − 6594000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -21976000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 23.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23272000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -23272000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20792000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -20792000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12511000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 12511000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-20792000 − 12511000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -33303000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 33.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33793000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -33793000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21385000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -21385000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18859000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 18859000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-21385000 − 18859000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -40244000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 18.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18150000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -18150000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2574000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2574000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18700000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 18700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-2574000 − 18700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -21274000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 519,000
Exact value

Exact value: 519000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 519000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11650000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 11650000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3731000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 3731000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20867000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 20867000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 3.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3595000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3595000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1680000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1680000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8417000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 8417000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.74 million
Calculation and evidence

1680000 − 8417000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6737000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 5.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5595000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -5595000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5870000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 5870000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5274000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 5274000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 596,000
Calculation and evidence

5870000 − 5274000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 596000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 5.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5233000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -5233000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6923000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 6923000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4982000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 4982000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Calculation and evidence

6923000 − 4982000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1941000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 4.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4494000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -4494000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5674000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 5674000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6051000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6051000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 377,000
Calculation and evidence

5674000 − 6051000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -377000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

185 filings · 5,268 latest values · 5,268 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001089872, 1089872, GAIA, edgar:1089872

Also known as GAIA, INC, GAIA, INC., GAIAM INC, GAIAM, INC