Revenue
348 million U001
2020 Q1 · U001
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 347572000 U001 Source
125 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2026-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
348 million U001
2020 Q1 · U001
15.73%
2020 Q1 · %
60.2 million U001
2020 Q1 · U001
-5.42 million U001
2020 Q1 · U001
350231000 U001
400000000 U001
60482468 shares
0.10% · 61 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 1.23 billion
–
Current period
U001 1.64 billion
–
1639605000 − 1231044000 = 408561000 U001
1231044000 U001 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1639605000 U001 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 317.76 million
–
Current period
U001 430.12 million
–
430119000 − 317761000 = 112358000 U001
317761000 U001 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source430119000 U001 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 291.06 million
–
Current period
U001 323.79 million
–
323791000 − 291061000 = 32730000 U001
291061000 U001 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source323791000 U001 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1175646000 | 910419000 Derived | 265227000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1231044000 | 986487000 Derived | 244557000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1639605000 | 1324711000 Derived | 314894000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 106328000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1175646000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1231044000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1639605000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 33.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 265428000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 317761000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 430119000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 28496000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 26700000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 106328000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | U001 265.43 million Exact valueExact value: 265428000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 236.93 million Exact valueExact value: 236932000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 28.5 million Calculation and evidence265428000 − 236932000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 28496000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | U001 317.76 million Exact valueExact value: 317761000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 291.06 million Exact valueExact value: 291061000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 26.7 million Calculation and evidence317761000 − 291061000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 26700000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | U001 430.12 million Exact valueExact value: 430119000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 323.79 million Exact valueExact value: 323791000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 106.33 million Calculation and evidence430119000 − 323791000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 106328000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
125 filings · 2,742 latest values · 2,742 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001089819, 1089819, edgar:1089819
Also known as CLECO CORP, CLECO CORP , CLECO CORPORATE HOLDINGS LLC, CLECO HOLDING CORP, Cleco Corporate Holdings LLC