Revenue
383 million Unit12
2019 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 382790132 Unit12 Source
113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-16 to 2020-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
383 million Unit12
2019 Q3 · Unit12
3.34%
2019 Q3 · %
62.4 million Unit12
2019 Q3 · Unit12
62.4 million Unit12
2019 Q3 · Unit12
651318 Unit12
11018955 Unit1
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.01 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.48 billion
–
2475666092 − 2009732643 = 465933449 USD
2009732643 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2475666092 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.75 million
–
Current period
USD 365.67 million
–
365670792 − -25749914 = 391420706 USD
-25749914 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source365670792 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.24 million
–
Current period
USD 145,507
–
145507 − 1241172 = -1095665 USD
1241172 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source145507 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 250450650 | 237210083 Derived | 13240567 | 4578984 Derived | 8661583 | -2069746 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 523007255 | 496506076 Derived | 26501179 | 8337560 Derived | 18163619 | 2399326 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 788968746 | 751606991 Derived | 37361755 | 11169879 Derived | 26191876 | -21875366 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 915732800 | 870706697 Derived | 45026103 | 12355774 Derived | 32670329 | -7201566 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1189915923 | 1149398043 Derived | 40517880 | 12177954 Derived | 28339926 | 7659359 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1107558544 | 1041943362 Derived | 65615182 | 18283205 Derived | 47331977 | 20304662 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1000161294 | 970179092 Derived | 29982202 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -62595718 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1420624970 | 1286682567 Derived | 133942403 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -75514917 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2009732643 | 1823738188 Derived | 185994455 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26991086 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2475666092 | 2223517321 Derived | 252148771 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 365525285 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 250450650 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 523007255 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 788968746 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 915732800 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1189915923 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1107558544 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1000161294 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1420624970 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2009732643 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2475666092 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | 128.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 108.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 50.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 42% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 41.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 14.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2040394 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2431187 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -21506575 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -7051475 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 7737665 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 20324065 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -62528528 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -74007221 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -25749914 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 365670792 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2069746 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2399326 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -21875366 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -7201566 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 7659359 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 20304662 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -62595718 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -75514917 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -26991086 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 365525285 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: 8661583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2040394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,352 Exact valueExact value: 29352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence-2040394 − 29352 USD Exact free cash flow: -2069746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 18.16 million Exact valueExact value: 18163619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2431187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,861 Exact valueExact value: 31861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Calculation and evidence2431187 − 31861 USD Exact free cash flow: 2399326 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 26.19 million Exact valueExact value: 26191876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.51 million Exact valueExact value: -21506575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 368,791 Exact valueExact value: 368791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.88 million Calculation and evidence-21506575 − 368791 USD Exact free cash flow: -21875366 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 32.67 million Exact valueExact value: 32670329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: -7051475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150,091 Exact valueExact value: 150091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.2 million Calculation and evidence-7051475 − 150091 USD Exact free cash flow: -7201566 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 28.34 million Exact valueExact value: 28339926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7737665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,306 Exact valueExact value: 78306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.66 million Calculation and evidence7737665 − 78306 USD Exact free cash flow: 7659359 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 47.33 million Exact valueExact value: 47331977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.32 million Exact valueExact value: 20324065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,403 Exact valueExact value: 19403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.3 million Calculation and evidence20324065 − 19403 USD Exact free cash flow: 20304662 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 62.53 million Exact valueExact value: -62528528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,190 Exact valueExact value: 67190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.6 million Calculation and evidence-62528528 − 67190 USD Exact free cash flow: -62595718 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 74.01 million Exact valueExact value: -74007221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1507696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.51 million Calculation and evidence-74007221 − 1507696 USD Exact free cash flow: -75514917 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 25.75 million Exact valueExact value: -25749914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1241172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.99 million Calculation and evidence-25749914 − 1241172 USD Exact free cash flow: -26991086 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 365.67 million Exact valueExact value: 365670792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,507 Exact valueExact value: 145507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 365.53 million Calculation and evidence365670792 − 145507 USD Exact free cash flow: 365525285 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 3,123 latest values · 3,123 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001089531, 1089531, KGJI, edgar:1089531
Also known as ACTIVEWORLDS COM INC, Activeworlds Corp, KINGOLD JEWELRY, INC.