Revenue
219 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 218737 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-07-21 to 2019-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
219 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-139.08%
2019 Q3 · %
-204 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
10957 USD
715131 USD
98288177 shares
6.85% · 6.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.11 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-1.32 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-687 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.08 million
–
Current period
USD 1.16 million
–
1163860 − 1079846 = 84014 USD
1079846 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1163860 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.14 million
–
-1138132 − -1386947 = 248815 USD
-1386947 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1138132 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 832,632
–
Current period
−USD 786,056
–
-786056 − -832632 = 46576 USD
-832632 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-786056 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 6,700
–
6700 − 0 = 6700 USD
0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6700 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 1245438 | 1885335 Derived | -639897 | 0 Derived | -639897 | -307612 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 1117743 | 1418130 Derived | -300387 | 10530 Derived | -310917 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 1079846 | 2396984 Derived | -1317138 | 69809 Derived | -1386947 | -832632 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 1163860 | 2172042 Derived | -1008182 | 129950 Derived | -1138132 | -792756 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 545231 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 65390 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1245438 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1117743 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1079846 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1163860 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -88% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,422% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -122% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -86.6% |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,463.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -27.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -128.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -97.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -77.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -68.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -301401 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -832632 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -786056 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -307612 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -832632 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -792756 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 29.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 240.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 168.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 170.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 421,391 Exact valueExact value: 421391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1073262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,585 Exact valueExact value: 58585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence1073262 − 58585 USD Exact free cash flow: 1014677 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 497,258 Exact valueExact value: -497258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 279,688 Exact valueExact value: -279688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 279,688 Calculation and evidence-279688 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -279688 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1135084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 565,394 Exact valueExact value: -565394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,430 Exact valueExact value: 41430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 606,824 Calculation and evidence-565394 − 41430 USD Exact free cash flow: -606824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1135084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 639,897 Exact valueExact value: -639897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,401 Exact valueExact value: -301401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,211 Exact valueExact value: 6211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 307,612 Calculation and evidence-301401 − 6211 USD Exact free cash flow: -307612 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 639,897 Exact valueExact value: -639897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-24 | −USD 20,537 Exact valueExact value: -20537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 310,917 Exact valueExact value: -310917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1386947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 832,632 Exact valueExact value: -832632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 832,632 Calculation and evidence-832632 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -832632 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1138132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 786,056 Exact valueExact value: -786056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,700 Exact valueExact value: 6700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 792,756 Calculation and evidence-786056 − 6700 USD Exact free cash flow: -792756 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 1,787 latest values · 1,787 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001089319, 1089319, edgar:1089319, fsnr
Also known as FREESTONE RESOURCES, INC., Freestone Resources, Inc., ICHARGEIT INC