Revenue
35.4 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35440000 USD Source
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-02 to 2021-02-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
35.4 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
28.23%
2021 Q2 · %
11.1 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
9.76 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
42646000 USD
1688000 USD
9276000 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-02-12.
Financial data available through: 2020-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 72.45 million
–
Current period
USD 78.89 million
–
78891000 − 72453000 = 6438000 USD
72453000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source78891000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.98 million
–
Current period
USD 10.79 million
–
10786000 − 9977000 = 809000 USD
9977000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10786000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.52 million
–
Current period
USD 19.17 million
–
19166000 − 17520000 = 1646000 USD
17520000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source19166000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 915,000
–
Current period
USD 1.37 million
–
1370000 − 915000 = 455000 USD
915000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1370000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 39763000 | 31407000 Derived | 8356000 | -8342000 Derived | 16698000 | 8747000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 44432000 | 36143000 Derived | 8289000 | 3170000 Derived | 5119000 | 9931000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 48359000 | 39202000 Derived | 9157000 | 2408000 Derived | 6749000 | 9735000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 49090000 | 39596000 Derived | 9494000 | 3764000 Derived | 5730000 | 8034000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 60571000 | 48095000 Derived | 12476000 | 5117000 Derived | 7359000 | 10950000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 68449000 | 59472000 Derived | 8977000 | 2741000 Derived | 6236000 | 7734000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 72453000 | 58111000 Derived | 14342000 | 4365000 Derived | 9977000 | 16605000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 78891000 | 64789000 Derived | 14102000 | 3316000 Derived | 10786000 | 17796000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 39763000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 44432000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 48359000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 49090000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 60571000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 68449000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 72453000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 78891000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 42% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 22% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 9226000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 10568000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 10787000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 9054000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 12116000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 11657000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 17520000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 19166000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 8747000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 9931000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 9735000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 8034000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 10950000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 7734000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 16605000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 17796000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2018-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 16.7 million Exact valueExact value: 16698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: 9226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479,000 Exact valueExact value: 479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.75 million Calculation and evidence9226000 − 479000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8747000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: 10568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 637,000 Exact valueExact value: 637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.93 million Calculation and evidence10568000 − 637000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9931000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.79 million Exact valueExact value: 10787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Calculation and evidence10787000 − 1052000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9735000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: 9054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.03 million Calculation and evidence9054000 − 1020000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8034000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: 7359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.12 million Exact valueExact value: 12116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.95 million Calculation and evidence12116000 − 1166000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10950000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Calculation and evidence11657000 − 3923000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7734000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: 9977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.52 million Exact valueExact value: 17520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 915,000 Exact valueExact value: 915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.61 million Calculation and evidence17520000 − 915000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16605000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | USD 10.79 million Exact valueExact value: 10786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.17 million Exact valueExact value: 19166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.8 million Calculation and evidence19166000 − 1370000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17796000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 5,582 latest values · 5,582 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001089143, 1089143, clct, edgar:1089143
Also known as COLLECTORS UNIVERSE INC