Revenue
7.1 thousand USD
2000-11-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7095 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-20 to 2001-02-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.1 thousand USD
2000-11-30 · USD
-11,239.38%
2000-11-30 · %
-204 thousand USD
2000-11-30 · USD
-204 thousand USD
2000-11-30 · USD
669 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10,046
–
Current period
USD 76,549
–
76549 − 10046 = 66503 USD
10046 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76549 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 62,619
–
Current period
−USD 5.87 million
–
-5866842 − -62619 = -5804223 USD
-62619 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5866842 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21,845
–
Current period
−USD 4.65 million
–
-4649318 − -21845 = -4627473 USD
-21845 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4649318 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 451,252
–
451252 − 0 = 451252 USD
0 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source451252 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 10046 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -62619 | -21845 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | 76549 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5866842 | -5100570 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 10046 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 76549 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 662% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -623.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -7,664.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -217.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -6,663.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -21845 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4649318 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -21845 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5100570 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | −USD 62,619 Exact valueExact value: -62619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,845 Exact valueExact value: -21845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,845 Calculation and evidence-21845 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -21845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | −USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: -5866842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4649318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 451,252 Exact valueExact value: 451252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.1 million Calculation and evidence-4649318 − 451252 USD Exact free cash flow: -5100570 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001089046, 1089046, edgar:1089046
Also known as INDEPENDENT MUSIC GROUP INC