Revenue
944 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 944131 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-20 to 2015-10-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
944 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-4,202.1%
2015 Q2 · %
3.41 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
2.71 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
2317731 USD
2388215 shares
2,283.83% · 2.29 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.9 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-57.2 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-16.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 673,431
–
Current period
USD 3.34 million
–
3344235 − 673431 = 2670804 USD
673431 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3344235 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.16 million
–
-4158011 − -1834080 = -2323931 USD
-1834080 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4158011 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.11 million
–
-8109533 − -2901838 = -5207695 USD
-2901838 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8109533 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 142,139
–
Current period
USD 893,887
–
893887 − 142139 = 751748 USD
142139 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source893887 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 673431 | 2504900 Derived | -1831469 | 2611 Derived | -1834080 | -3043977 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 3344235 | 7474911 Derived | -4130676 | 27335 Derived | -4158011 | -9003420 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 673431 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3344235 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 396.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -272% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -123.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -272.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -124.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -452% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -269.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2901838 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -8109533 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3043977 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -9003420 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 102.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 19,163 Exact valueExact value: -19163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 62,506 Exact valueExact value: 62506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,897 Exact valueExact value: -10897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 112,224 Exact valueExact value: -112224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,184 Exact valueExact value: -37184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 131,538 Exact valueExact value: -131538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 126,511 Exact valueExact value: -126511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,417 Exact valueExact value: -21417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 119,861 Exact valueExact value: -119861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,705 Exact valueExact value: -32705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 42,360 Exact valueExact value: -42360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,518 Exact valueExact value: -18518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,518 Calculation and evidence-18518 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -18518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 128,214 Exact valueExact value: -128214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,297 Exact valueExact value: -67297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,982 Exact valueExact value: 3982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,279 Calculation and evidence-67297 − 3982 USD Exact free cash flow: -71279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1834080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2901838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142,139 Exact valueExact value: 142139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence-2901838 − 142139 USD Exact free cash flow: -3043977 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4158011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: -8109533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 893,887 Exact valueExact value: 893887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9 million Calculation and evidence-8109533 − 893887 USD Exact free cash flow: -9003420 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 1,181 latest values · 1,165 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001088949, 1088949, edgar:1088949, ewrx
Also known as DLD Group, Inc., EWRX INTERNET SYSTEMS INC