DLD Group, Inc.

EDGAR

42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-20 to 2015-10-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

944 thousand USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-4,202.1%

2015 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -39673303 USD Source
  • Revenue: 944131 USD Source

Operating cash flow

3.41 million USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1689566 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1725130 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.71 million USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1689566 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1725130 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 819061 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 112448 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.32 million USD Source
Exact value

2317731 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.39 million shares Source
Exact value

2388215 shares

Reported share-count change

2,283.83% · 2.29 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 100184 shares · 2014-06-30· Source
  • 2388215 shares · 2015-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.9 million USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3344235 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 606837 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 944131 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Net income

-57.2 million USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -27884 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4158011 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -96382 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13392720 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -39676493 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-16.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +396.6%

    Prior period

    USD 673,431

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3344235 − 673431 = 2670804 USD

    673431 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3344235 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.32 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.83 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4158011 − -1834080 = -2323931 USD

    -1834080 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4158011 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 5.21 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.9 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8109533 − -2901838 = -5207695 USD

    -2901838 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8109533 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +528.9%

    Prior period

    USD 142,139

    –

    Current period

    USD 893,887

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    893887 − 142139 = 751748 USD

    142139 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    893887 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.34 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 840,165 25% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 6.63 million 198% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.13 million −124% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 27,335 0.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.16 million −124% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 8.11 million −242% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 893,887 27% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 9 million −269% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 372% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 224% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31673431 2504900 Derived -1831469 2611 Derived -1834080 -3043977 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-313344235 7474911 Derived -4130676 27335 Derived -4158011 -9003420 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.3M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6M2.7M1.8M902.9K0.020132014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue673431
2014Revenue3344235

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

396.6% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.428%321%214%107%0%20132014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year396.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -123.5% 2014
Net margin -124.3% 2014
Free cash flow margin -269.2% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36%-95%-226%-357%-488%20132014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-272%
2014Operating margin-123.5%
2013Net margin-272.3%
2014Net margin-124.3%
2013Free cash flow margin-452%
2014Free cash flow margin-269.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -8.1M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.648.8K-1.7M-4.1M-6.4M-8.8M20132014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-2901838
2014Operating cash flow-8109533

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -9M 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.720.3K-1.9M-4.5M-7.1M-9.7M20132014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-3043977
2014Free cash flow-9003420

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

45% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111%83%55%28%0%20132014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets102.7%
2014Liabilities / assets45%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.87× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.94×0.71×0.47×0.24×0.00×20132014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 19,163
Exact value

Exact value: -19163 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -19163 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 62,506
Exact value

Exact value: 62506 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 62506 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,897
Exact value

Exact value: -10897 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -10897 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 112,224
Exact value

Exact value: -112224 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -112224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,184
Exact value

Exact value: -37184 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -37184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 131,538
Exact value

Exact value: -131538 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -131538 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 126,511
Exact value

Exact value: -126511 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -126511 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,417
Exact value

Exact value: -21417 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -21417 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 119,861
Exact value

Exact value: -119861 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -119861 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32,705
Exact value

Exact value: -32705 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -32705 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 42,360
Exact value

Exact value: -42360 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -42360 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,518
Exact value

Exact value: -18518 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -18518 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,518
Calculation and evidence

-18518 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18518 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 128,214
Exact value

Exact value: -128214 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -128214 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67,297
Exact value

Exact value: -67297 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -67297 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,982
Exact value

Exact value: 3982 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 3982 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71,279
Calculation and evidence

-67297 − 3982 USD

Exact free cash flow: -71279 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1834080 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1834080 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2901838 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -2901838 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 142,139
Exact value

Exact value: 142139 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 142139 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-2901838 − 142139 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3043977 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 4.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4158011 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -4158011 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8109533 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -8109533 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 893,887
Exact value

Exact value: 893887 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 893887 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9 million
Calculation and evidence

-8109533 − 893887 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9003420 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

42 filings · 1,181 latest values · 1,165 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001088949, 1088949, edgar:1088949, ewrx

Also known as DLD Group, Inc., EWRX INTERNET SYSTEMS INC