Revenue
1.78 thousand USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1778 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-06 to 2000-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1880551 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 672
–
672 − 0 = 672 USD
0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source672 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 541,420
–
Current period
−USD 1.21 million
–
-1214305 − -541420 = -672885 USD
-541420 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1214305 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 181,175
–
Current period
−USD 687,593
–
-687593 − -181175 = -506418 USD
-181175 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-687593 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21,653
–
Current period
USD 8,879
–
8879 − 21653 = -12774 USD
21653 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8879 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -541420 | -202828 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 672 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1214305 | -696472 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 672 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -180,700.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -103,641.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -181175 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -687593 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -202828 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -696472 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 368.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 279.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 541,420 Exact valueExact value: -541420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,175 Exact valueExact value: -181175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,653 Exact valueExact value: 21653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,828 Calculation and evidence-181175 − 21653 USD Exact free cash flow: -202828 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1214305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 687,593 Exact valueExact value: -687593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,879 Exact valueExact value: 8879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 696,472 Calculation and evidence-687593 − 8879 USD Exact free cash flow: -696472 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001088464, 1088464, edgar:1088464
Also known as BROWSESAFE COM INC