China Yongxin Pharmaceuticals Inc.

EDGAR

58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-03 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

10.5 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

3.48%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 366353 USD Source
  • Revenue: 10515586 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.04 million USD Source
Exact value

3041208 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-42.2 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -27106 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28969 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16628 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19189 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16628 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44057 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19189 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +22.8%

    Prior period

    USD 39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 47.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    47892833 − 38995103 = 8897730 USD

    38995103 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    47892833 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 47.89 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 39.9 million 83% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 3.88 million 8.1% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 4.12 million 8.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 88%
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,379% of revenue.
  • 2006 Net loss: net income was −3.2% of revenue.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6669 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311150 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1381 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-316189 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1472 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-314551087 4012014 Derived 539073 283709 Derived 255364 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-313130355 3818824 Derived -688469 5648008 Derived -6336477 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31163653 2256581 Derived -2092928 1028623 Derived -3121551 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3138995103 38712095 Derived 283008 1549768 Derived -1266760 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3147892833 43773954 Derived 4118879 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 47.9M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51.7M38.8M25.9M12.9M0.0199920032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue1150
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue6189
2003Revenue4551087
2004Revenue3130355
2005Revenue163653
2006Revenue38995103
2007Revenue47892833

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

22.8% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79,318%57,993%36,668%15,342%-5,983%199920032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year-100%
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year73,435.1%
2004Year over year-31.2%
2005Year over year-94.8%
2006Year over year23,727.9%
2007Year over year22.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.6% 2007
Net margin -3.2% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.178%-382%-942%-1,502%-2,062%1999-12-3120032007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin11.8%
2004Operating margin-22%
2005Operating margin-1,278.9%
2006Operating margin0.7%
2007Operating margin8.6%
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net margin-120.1%
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net margin23.8%
2003Net margin5.6%
2004Net margin-202.4%
2005Net margin-1,907.4%
2006Net margin-3.2%
2007-12-31Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -27.1K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.740.9K413.1K85.2K-242.6K-570.4K199920032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-6169
2000Operating cash flow-1381
2001Operating cash flow0
2002Operating cash flow452
2003Operating cash flow650429
2004Operating cash flow-479935
2005Operating cash flow-221211
2006Operating cash flow-27106
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

5.7% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%52%35%17%0%1999-12-3120032007-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assets64.5%
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets5.7%
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.92× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.35×2.51×1.67×0.84×0.00×199920032007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2000Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.1×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.92×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 6,669
Exact value

Exact value: -6669 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -6669 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,169
Exact value

Exact value: -6169 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -6169 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1,381
Exact value

Exact value: -1381 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1381 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,381
Exact value

Exact value: -1381 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1381 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1,472
Exact value

Exact value: 1472 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1472 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 452
Exact value

Exact value: 452 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 452 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 255,364
Exact value

Exact value: 255364 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 255364 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 650,429
Exact value

Exact value: 650429 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 650429 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 6.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6336477 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -6336477 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 479,935
Exact value

Exact value: -479935 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -479935 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3121551 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3121551 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 221,211
Exact value

Exact value: -221211 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -221211 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1266760 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1266760 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,106
Exact value

Exact value: -27106 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -27106 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001087848, 1087848, edgar:1087848

Also known as DIGITAL LEARNING, Digital Learning Management CO, FREEPCSQUOTE COM, Nutradyne Group, Inc., Nutradyne, Inc.