Revenue
2.77 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2765000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2002-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6073000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.5 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-248 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-28.9 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 64.99 million
–
Current period
USD 38.77 million
–
38766000 − 64991000 = -26225000 USD
64991000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38766000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 272.18 million
–
-272183000 − -72811000 = -199372000 USD
-72811000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-272183000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.94 million
–
-31940000 − -21426000 = -10514000 USD
-21426000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31940000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.54 million
–
Current period
USD 21.61 million
–
21610000 − 30539000 = -8929000 USD
30539000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21610000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 675000 | 3540000 Derived | -2865000 | 120000 Derived | -2985000 | -2561000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1670000 | 8153000 Derived | -6483000 | 317000 Derived | -6800000 | -6280000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 6017000 | 78148000 Derived | -72131000 | -190000 Derived | -71941000 | -21169000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 64991000 | 144965000 Derived | -79974000 | -7163000 Derived | -72811000 | -51965000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 38766000 | 311760000 Derived | -272994000 | -811000 Derived | -272183000 | -53550000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 675000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1670000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6017000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 64991000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 38766000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 147.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 260.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 980.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -40.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -424.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -388.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,198.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -123.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -704.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -442.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -407.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,195.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -112% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -702.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -379.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -376% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -351.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -80% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -138.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1912000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6023000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -12550000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -21426000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -31940000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2561000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6280000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -21169000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -51965000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -53550000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: -2985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 649,000 Exact valueExact value: 649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence-1912000 − 649000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: -6800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: -6023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,000 Exact valueExact value: 257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.28 million Calculation and evidence-6023000 − 257000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 71.94 million Exact valueExact value: -71941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: -12550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: 8619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.17 million Calculation and evidence-12550000 − 8619000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21169000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 72.81 million Exact valueExact value: -72811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.43 million Exact valueExact value: -21426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.54 million Exact valueExact value: 30539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.97 million Calculation and evidence-21426000 − 30539000 USD Exact free cash flow: -51965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 272.18 million Exact valueExact value: -272183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.94 million Exact valueExact value: -31940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.61 million Exact valueExact value: 21610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.55 million Calculation and evidence-31940000 − 21610000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53550000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001087831, 1087831, edgar:1087831
Also known as PURCHASEPRO COM INC