Revenue
3.78 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3780000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.78 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-296.27%
2003-06-30 · %
-4.62 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
52020000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.4 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-62.1 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.66 million
–
Current period
USD 17.11 million
–
17107000 − 23659000 = -6552000 USD
23659000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17107000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 79.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 90.71 million
–
-90710000 − -79304000 = -11406000 USD
-79304000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-90710000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 61.87 million
–
-61868000 − -28318000 = -33550000 USD
-28318000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-61868000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5601000 | 30838000 Derived | -25237000 | -703000 Derived | -24534000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5438000 | 34570000 Derived | -29132000 | -304000 Derived | -28828000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 18185000 | 47338000 Derived | -29153000 | -353000 Derived | -28800000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 68527000 | 97692000 Derived | -29165000 | -18987000 Derived | -10178000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 23659000 | 119428000 Derived | -95769000 | -16465000 Derived | -79304000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 17107000 | 114338000 Derived | -97231000 | -6521000 Derived | -90710000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5601000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5438000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18185000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 68527000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 23659000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17107000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 234.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 276.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -65.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -27.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -450.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -535.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -160.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -42.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -404.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -568.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -438% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -530.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -158.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -335.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -530.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -24557000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -25869000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -29076000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -33026000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -28318000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -61868000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 48.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 6.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 12.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.27× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.66× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 24.53 million Exact valueExact value: -24534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.56 million Exact valueExact value: -24557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 28.83 million Exact valueExact value: -28828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.87 million Exact valueExact value: -25869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 28.8 million Exact valueExact value: -28800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.08 million Exact valueExact value: -29076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 10.18 million Exact valueExact value: -10178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.03 million Exact valueExact value: -33026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 79.3 million Exact valueExact value: -79304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.32 million Exact valueExact value: -28318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 90.71 million Exact valueExact value: -90710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.87 million Exact valueExact value: -61868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001087779, 1087779, edgar:1087779