Revenue
2.04 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2042000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-29 to 2015-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
163000 USD
0 USD
72311025 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.8 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-2.26 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-199 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
14 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.09 million
–
Current period
USD 14.1 million
–
14099000 − 16085000 = -1986000 USD
16085000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14099000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.96 million
–
-1963000 − -1818000 = -145000 USD
-1818000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1963000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 262,000
–
Current period
USD 62,000
–
62000 − -262000 = 324000 USD
-262000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64,000
–
Current period
USD 14,000
–
14000 − 64000 = -50000 USD
64000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 29714000 | 30942000 Derived | -1228000 | -374000 Derived | -854000 | -1159000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 37953000 | 38005000 Derived | -52000 | -559000 Derived | 507000 | 1152000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 19002000 | 22196000 Derived | -3194000 | 5000 Derived | -3199000 | -1372000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 14200000 | 16504000 Derived | -2304000 | 191000 Derived | -2495000 | -3167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 10535000 | 12390000 Derived | -1855000 | 1196000 Derived | -3051000 | -2223000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 13684000 | 13596000 Derived | 88000 | 1667000 Derived | -1579000 | -148000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 16085000 | 16970000 Derived | -885000 | 933000 Derived | -1818000 | -326000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 14099000 | 14595000 Derived | -496000 | 1467000 Derived | -1963000 | 48000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 21069000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 29714000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 37953000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 19002000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 14200000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 10535000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 13684000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 16085000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 14099000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 41% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 27.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -25.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -25.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -29% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 217000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2035000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1180000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3078000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2106000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -90000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -262000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 62000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1159000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1152000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1372000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3167000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -2223000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -148000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -326000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 48000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 28.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 25.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 143.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 262.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 364.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 457% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 677.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,220.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 81.76× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.92× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 854,000 Exact valueExact value: -854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,000 Exact valueExact value: 217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence217000 − 1376000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1159000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 507,000 Exact valueExact value: 507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 883,000 Exact valueExact value: 883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence2035000 − 883000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: -9314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724,000 Exact valueExact value: 724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.84 million Calculation and evidence-5112000 − 724000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: -11866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358,000 Exact valueExact value: 358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.54 million Calculation and evidence-6180000 − 358000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6538000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,000 Exact valueExact value: 192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence-1180000 − 192000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1372000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,000 Exact valueExact value: 89000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence-3078000 − 89000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,000 Exact valueExact value: 117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence-2106000 − 117000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: -90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,000 Exact valueExact value: 58000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,000 Calculation and evidence-90000 − 58000 USD Exact free cash flow: -148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 262,000 Exact valueExact value: -262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,000 Exact valueExact value: 64000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 326,000 Calculation and evidence-262000 − 64000 USD Exact free cash flow: -326000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,000 Exact valueExact value: 62000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,000 Calculation and evidence62000 − 14000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 1,314 latest values · 1,314 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001086740, 1086740, DDDC, dddc, edgar:1086740
Also known as DELTATHREE COM INC, DELTATHREE INC